勸導技術与小學生教育類App的融合設計硏究

Abstract

.教育类App已经被小学生广泛使用,但是教育类App的设计有待提高。本研究旨在把劝导技术与小学生教育类App进行融合设计,通过劝导式设计,减轻小学生的厌学情绪,提高小学生的学习积极性和主动性。首先,通过参与式观察法对小学生的学习行为进行研究,把小学生的学习行为分为四个阶段,分别是:学习意图阶段、学习准备阶段、学习执行阶段、学习结束阶段;在此基础上,通过参与式观察法和访谈法得到小学生学习行为各个阶段的厌学情绪影响因素。然后,分析学习行为每个阶段的厌学情绪影响因素,从动机、能力、触发器三个维度提出劝导策略,并归纳总结得出小学生教育类App的劝导式设计策略。最后,在一个App设计项目中应用了本研究成果,并通过对照实验,验证了本研究提出的劝导式设计策略的有效性,能够帮助小学生提高学习的积极性和主动性,有效减轻小学生的厌学情绪。本研究结果可以为小学生教育类App的劝导式设计提供参考。

Educational Apps have been widely used byelementary school students,but the design of themneeds to be improved. The purpose of this paper isto study the convergence design of persuasivetechnology and elementary school students'educational App. Through the persuasive design,toalleviate the elementary school students' weariness,improve their learning enthusiasm and initiative.Firstly,the learning behavior of elementary schoolstudents is studied by means of participatoryobservation,and it is concluded that the learningbehavior can be divided into four stages: the stageof learning intention,the stage of learningpreparation,the stage of learning execution,and thestage of learning completion. On this basis,the factors affecting the weariness of elementary schoolstudents at each stage were obtained by means ofparticipatory observation and interview. Then,byanalyzing the influence factors of weariness in eachstage,persuasive strategies are proposed from thethree dimensions of motivation,ability and trigger,and the persuasive design strategies of elementaryschool students' educational Apps are summarized.Finally,the results of this study were applied in anApp design project,and the effectiveness of thesestrategies was verified by a controlled experiment,which can help primary school students to improvetheir enthusiasm and initiative in learning and caneffectively reduce the weariness of elementaryschool students. The results of this study canprovide reference for the persuasive design ofelementary school students' educational Apps