지체장애인의 파크골프참여에 따른 생활만족이 재이용에 미치는 영향

Keyword 파크골프, 생활만족, 지체장애인

Abstract

본 연구는 지체장애인들의 파크골프 참여에 따른 생활만족이 재이용에 미치는 영향을 규명하여 긍정적이며 적극적 사고를 기르고 나아가 장애인체육의 활성화에 기여 할 수 있도록 하는데 목적이 있다.

이와 같은 목적을 달성하기 위해 광주광역시와 전라남도에 파크골프 활동을 하고 있는 동호인 및 파크골프연습장의 이용자를 조사하여 총 139개의 최종 유효 표본을 선정하였다.

조사도구는 설문지를 이용하였고 인구사회학적요인 4문항, 파크골프 참여형태 3문항, 파크골프 참여에 따른 생활만족 20문항, 재이용과 권유에 관한 사항 4문항, 총 31문항으로 구성하였다.

설문지의 타당도 검증을 위해 요인분석(Varimax)과 신뢰도 검사(Cronbach's α)룰 실시하였으며, 파크골프 참여형태에 따른 생활만족과 인구사회학적 특성에 따른 생활만족을 분석하기 위하여 t-test와 일원변량분석(ANOVA)을 실시하였으며, 생활만족과 재이용의 연관성을 분석하기 위해 상관분석을 실시하였다. 생활만족이 재이용에 미치는 영향을 분석하기 위해서는 회귀분석을 실시하였으며, 유의수준은 α=.05수준으로 하였다.

셋째, 생활만족과 재이용은 상관관계가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 생활만족은 재이용에 영향을 미친 것으로 나타났다.|This study aims to help people who are handicapped and who participated in the Park Golf Activity. Through this activity I identified the impact on life satisfaction and contributed to further activation and positive thinking for handicapped physical education.

To achieve this goal, Gwangju and South Jeolla Province researched users of the Park Golf Club and their members who formed total of 139, who were selected for the final.

The questionnaire included 4 questions for it's chosen demographic, 3 questions were used regarding the form of the Park Golf participation, 20 questions were used to determine satisfaction according to their participation in Park Gold, 4 questions for encouraged returnees consisted of a total of 31 questions.

In order to verify whether this was a valid questionnaire I carried out a factor analysis (Varimax) and credibility test (Conbech's α), to analyze life satisfaction by participates of Park Golf and to analyze life satisfaction of the demographic characteristics, I performed a t-test and analysis of variables (ANOVA), to analyze the association of life satisfaction for returnees, I performed a correlation analysis. In order to analyze the effect of life satisfaction on returnees, I performed a regression analysis, and the level of significance was α=05 level.

Through the method of the present study, the following conclusions were obtained. First, There were differences in life satisfaction for the form of participation at Park Golf. Second, according to demographic characteristic, there were difference in life satisfaction. Third, there were correlations between life satisfaction and returnees. Finally, life satisfaction was affected by returnees.