에니어그램 靈性 相談을 위한 類型 判別에 관한 硏究 : 類型判別에 있어 說問紙分析法과 色彩分析法 比較를 中心으로

Abstract

21세기는 문화와 영성의 시대라고 한다. 또한 과학과 종교가 물질과 의식이 하나로 귀일하는 시대이다. 인류는 무지 속에 깊이 파묻어 놓았던 무의식 내지는 초 의식 땅을 대대적으로 발굴해 갈 것이다. 사람에 대한 지식, 즉 나를 이해하고 주변사람들을 이해하고 육체너머 보이지 않는 곳에 상처 입은 영혼이 있고 날개 꺾이는 정신이 있으며, 그 모든 것에 훼손 당하지 않을 신성이 존재한다는 것을, 물질과 현상만이 아니라 인간의 참 본질에 대한 이해를 통해 실재와의 합일을 꿈꾸고자 에니어그램을 활용하고자 한다. 우리를 自己(자기)理解(이해)와 他人理解 靈的成熟과 행복한 人間關係로 안내한다면 어떨까? 그런 도구로 에니어그램을 활용하기 위하여 어떻게 하면 가장 신뢰성 있게 자기 自身 성향을 찾아갈 수 있을까? 하는 것이 본 연구의 목적이 있고 이 목적을 달성하기 위해 다음과 같은 가설을 가지고 실증 분석하였다

1. 에니어그램 類型을 판별하는데 설문지법이 어느정도 신뢰도가 있는가?

2. 에니어그램 類型을 판별하는데 상징하는 색채를 이용하여 유형판별이 가능 한가?

첫째 리소 허드슨 설문지와 둘째 유민봉.박현준 에니어그램 성격유형검사(이하 MATA 설문지)를 사용 에니어그램 성격유형검사를 하고 셋째 에니어그램에 대한 강의를 듣고 본인 자각한 유형을 알아내어 그 유형이 상징하는 색깔을 차받침형태로 만들어 휴식 시간에 선택하게 하여 응답지에 표시하는 방법으로 하였다. 대상은 목포과학대학 사회복지사과정에 등록한 137명을 대상으로 1학기동안 워크숍 형식으로 진행하였고 설문지 분석을 실시한 결과 가치 있다고 판단되는 103명을 선택하여 1차와 2차에 걸쳐 설문지 분석을 하였고 3차 개별상담을 통하여 유형별 상징하는 색깔을 차받침으로 만들어 본인이 느낌을 중시하여 직관적으로 선택하게 하였다.

그 결과 ▶ 1. 에니어그램 類型을 판별하는데 설문지법이 어느정도 신뢰도가 있는가? 설문지간결과를 보면, 카파 통계량 값이 0.73 으로 Cohen 의 Kappa 값에 의해 관찰자간 신뢰도가 높다, 즉, 귀무가설을 기각하고‘ 두 설문지간 일치성이 있다’라고 할 수 있다.

결론적으로 설문지간 신뢰도는 K계수가 0.73으로 관찰자간 신뢰도가 높다 라고 할 수 있어 가설1이 설문지간 신뢰도가 있다 고 성립된다.

▶ 2. 색깔의 상징과 설문지와의 일치여부의 카파 통계량 값은 0.446-0.452 로서 매우 유의하진 않지만 Cohen 의 Kappa 통계량 법칙에 의해 귀무가설을 기각하고 관찰자간 신뢰도가 있다. 즉 “색깔의 상징과 설문지의 결과가 일치 한다“ 고 할 수 있다. 유의 확률 값이 0.000으로 매우 작으므로 유의수준 95%에서 색깔과 설문이 일치 한다. 라고 할 수 있다. 단지 K계수가 0.40에서 0.60 이면 ‘관찰자간 신뢰도가 있다’, 0.60에서 0.75이면 ‘관찰자간 신뢰도가 높다’, 0.75 이상이면 ‘관찰자간 신뢰도가 매우 높다’ 로 분류하기 때문에 0.452라는 측정치는 신뢰도가 있다는 낮은 수준이고 보면 만족할 만 하지는 않다.

1번2번7번이 전체 25명중 18명으로 72%를 차지하고 특히 완벽한 성향의 옳고 바르고 착해야 한다는 모범생 1번이 28% 항상 즐겁고 고통을 피하려는 성향의 7번이 24% 자기가 인정받고 살아 남기위해 희생과 봉사를 삶의 가치로 생각하는 2번이 20%를 나타냈다.

이로서 심신의학에서 주장하는 좋은사람들 (nice people)이 암에 걸릴 확률이 높다(장현갑,심신의학,2006)는 연구와 상당히 일치하는 경향이 보여 차후 심신의학과 관련 연구 과제를 안게 되었다.|The 21st century is called the age of culture and spirituality. Also it is the age that science and religion, and material and consciousness are reduced to one. Man will excavate the land of unconsciousness or superconsciousness buried deeply in ignorance. This study is to utilize enneagram to unity with entity through the knowledge of man, that is, through understanding of myself, others around me, wounded spirit, being of divinity not to be damaged by all things and true essence of man not material and phenomena.

How shall we guide ourselves to understanding of ourselves and others, spiritual maturity and happy human relationship ? How can we find out our own disposition most reliably to utilize enneagram as a means to achieve it? These questions are the purposes of this study and it analyzes positively with the following hypotheses to achieve the purposes of study.1.It tests enneagram character types using questions method how trustworthy.

2.Can we understand types using colors which enneagram type symbolizes.

First, it uses Riso-Hudson Questionnaire,

Second, it tests enneagram character types using M questinnaire,

Third, it is to find out type realized by himself/herself after listening to lecture of enneagram, make color symbolized by a type as cup holder, make participant choose it at recess and then indicate choice to response.

Subjects of this study were 137 who registered to the course of social workers and the study was conducted with workshop type for the 1st semester. As a result of questionnaire analysis, 103 respondents who were judged to be worthy were selected, the first and the second questionnaire analyses were conducted and third, colors symbolized by types were made cup holder through individual counseling to make intuitive choice based on individual feeling.

Consequently, 1.It tests enneagram character types using questions method how trustworthy. Kappa statistical value which means coincidence. results of questionnaire was 0.733 and it was not so significant, but null hypothesis was rejected by Cohen's Kappa statistics high and there was a reliability among observers. In other words, it can be suggested that "It is consistent with results of questionnaire". 2.Kappa statistical value which means coincidence between symbol of color and questionnaire was 0.446-0.452 and it was not so significant, but null hypothesis was rejected by Cohen's Kappa statistics law and there was a reliability among observers. In other words, it can be suggested that "symbol of color is consistent with results of questionnaire". Since significant probability value was small as 0.000, it can be argued that color and questionnaire are identical at significance level of 95%. But, since it is discriminated that if K coefficient is 0.40 to 0.60, 'there is reliability among observers.', if it is 0.60 to 0.75, 'there is high reliability among observers' and if it is over 0.75, 'there is very high reliability among observers', 0.446- 0.452 meant reliability of low level and it was not satisfactory. According to frequency of types of people in bad health conditions, type 1 was most, followed by 7 and 2 types. About 48% of the whole showed types 1 and 2. Types 1, 2 and 7 were found in 18 of 25 subjects (72%), type 1 of model who had perfect and right disposition was 28%, type 7 who was always happy and avoided pain was 24% and type 2 who valued sacrifice and service for others to be recognized by others was 20%.Therefore, the results of this study coincide with the research that nice people argued by Body-Mind therapy have a high probability of cancer and have research tasks related to Body-Mind therapy in future.