에니어그램 성격유형, 인산 혈액형 사상체질, 색상선호도의 연관성 연구

Keyword 에니어그램, 사상체질, 컬러

Abstract

The study on color has been attempted with various approaches in diverse academic fields especially physics, psychology, art, etc. and today colors have been building a relationship with most areas of human life, including architecture, design, health, physiology, and fashion.

Preferences for colors vary depending on personal characteristics such as gender, age, environments, geographical characteristics of habitation, and economical background including the level of personal income and consumption. Physical, aesthetic, and psychological impressions regarding colors differ depending on the individual and collective features.

In this study, the relationship of color preference by CRR analysis method and the enneagram personality type, the blood type based body constitution type was explored to verify that color preference can vary depending on individual personality and body constitution.

or the study, a self-administered questionnaire survey was conducted on 201adult women in their 20~60's in Korea. The enneagram personality type test paper consisting of 81 questions was used to identify the personality type, and the blood type was investigated based on the theory of In-San blood type based body constitution type theory to identify the body constitution, and three preferred colors were listed in order to identify the color preference.

195 survey data were obtained as the 6 respondents with incomplete data were excluded, and the results of the compiled data analysis are as follows:

1) The type of enneagram personality and the first preference of color are found to be related. It has been shown that red is the first preference color for adult women of instinctive type, no color preference is suggested for adult women of feeling based type, and purple is the first preference for adult women of thinking based type.

2) In-San blood type body constitution and the second preference of color are found to be related. It has been shown that yellow is the second preference for Tae-Eum type(A blood type), purple is the second preference for So-Eum type(B blood type), blue is the second preference for Tae-Yang type (AB blood type), and red is the second preference for So-Yang type(O blood type).

3) The type of enneagram personality type and the type of body constitution by Sasang constitutional medicine are found to be related. It is shown that the ratio of Tae-Yang type(AB blood type) is relatively high in the case of instinctive typed adult women, and the ratio of Tae-Eum type(A type) is relatively high in the case of adult women of feeling based type. The ratio of So-Eum type(B blood type) and So-Yang type(O blood type) is found to be relatively high in the case of adult women of thinking based type.

Through this study, it was found that the first preference color can vary depending on the type of enneagram personality type, and the second preference color can be different according to the body constitution type based on blood type, and the body constitution and personality type can be related mutually.

It is confidently suggested that applying different colors of preference considering the personality type and body constitution of consumers would be helpful to the development of various color-based industries. This suggestion is also considered highly important in the field of fashion beauty, and can be utilized in the fields such as the customized color therapy, the customized aromatherapy and the design and production of customized fashion items.|색에 대한 연구는 물리학, 심리학, 예술 등의 분야를 중심으로 다양한 학문 분야에서 다양한 접근법으로 시도되어 왔으며, 오늘날에는 건축, 디자인, 보건, 생리학, 패션 등 인간 생활의 대부분의 영역에서 관계를 맺고 있다. 인간의 색에 대한 선호도는 성별, 연령, 환경 등과 같은 개인적 특성, 개인이 거주하고 생활하는 곳의 지리적 특성, 개인의 소득 수준과 소비 수준 등등과 같은 경제적 배경 등에 따라 다르게 나타나고 있으며, 개인과 집단의 특성에 따라서 색에 대한 물리적, 심미적, 심리적 인상 또한 다르게 나타난다.

본 연구에서는 개인의 성격과 체질에 따라서 색상선호도가 다를 수 있다는 것을 검증하기 위하여 에니어그램 성격유형, 혈액형사상체질 체질유형, CRR 분석법에 의한 색상선호도의 관계를 탐색하였다. 연구를 위하여 대한민국 패션뷰티 분야의 20대~60대의 성인 여성 201명을 대상으로 자기기입식 설문조사를 진행 하였으며, 성격유형을 파악하기 위하여 81문항으로 구성된 에니어그램 성격유형 검사지를 사용하였고, 체질유형을 파악하기 위하여 인산 혈액형사상체질 이론에 의한 혈액형을 조사하였으며, 색상선호도를 파악하기 위해서는 3가지 선호색상을 순서대로 기입하도록 하였다.

불성실하게 응답한 6명의 응답자를 제외하고 195명의 설문조사 데이터를 확보하였으며, 정리된 데이터를 분석한 결과 다음과 같은 결과를 얻을 수 있었다. 1) 에니어그램 성격유형과 첫 번째 선호색상은 관계가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 본능형 성인 여성의 경우 상대적으로 빨강색을 첫 번째로 선호하고, 정서형 성인 여성의 경우 특별히 선호하는 색상이 없으며, 인지형 성인 여성의 경우 보라색을 첫 번째로 선호하는 것으로 나타났다. 2) 인산 혈액형사상체질과 두 번째 선호색상은 관계가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 태음인(A형)의 경우 노랑(yellow)을 두 번째로 선호하고 있으며, 소음인(B형)의 경우 보라색(violet)을 두 번째로 선호하고 있고, 태양인(AB형)인 경우 남색(indigo)을 두 번째로 선호하고 있으며, 소양인(O형)의 경우 빨강(red)을 두 번째로 선호하고 있는 것으로 나타났다. 3) 에니어그램 성격유형과 사상의학에 의한 체질유형은 관계가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 본능형 성인 여성의 경우 태양인(AB형)의 비율이 상대적으로 높게 나타났으며, 정서형 성인 여성의 경우 태음인(A형)의 비율이 상대적으로 높게 나타났고, 인지형 성인 여성의 경우 소음인(B형)과 소양인(O형)의 비율이 상대적으로 높게 나타났다.

본 연구를 통하여 에니어그램 성격유형에 따라서 첫 번째 선호색상이 다르게 나타날 수 있고, 혈액형사상체질 체질유형에 따라서 두 번째 선호색상이 다르게 나타날 수 있으며, 체질과 성격유형은 서로 관계가 있을 수 있다는 것을 발견하였다. 소비자의 성격유형과 체질을 고려하여 선호색상을 달리 할 경우 색을 바탕으로 하는 다양한 분야의 산업 발전에 도움이 될 것으로 확신한다. 이는 패션뷰티 분야에서도 매우 중요할 것으로 판단되며, 고객 맞춤형 컬러테라피, 고객 맞춤형 체질별 아로마테라피, 고객 맞춤형 패션 제품을 디자인하고 생산하는 것에 활용할 수 있을 것이다.