디자인기업의 3D 프린팅 융합비즈니스 수요분석 및 정책지원방향

Abstract

본 연구는 디자인기업의 수요조사를 통해 3D 프린팅 분야별 선호와 기업 성장 단계별 수요를 분석하고 디자인기업 중심의 3D 융합비즈니스 지원정책에 대한 방향을 제안하였다. 수요분석 결과 7년 미만 창업기업형의 경우, 디자인기업이 자체적으로 제품을 제작하여 판매할 수 있는 3D 프린팅 비즈니스영역인 상품기반 3D 프린팅 디자인융합 분야에 대한 지원이 필요하며, 제품개발컨설팅 및 시제품 제작지원이 필요하다. 7년 이상 12년 미만 성장기업의 경우, 모형제작, 테스트용 시제품 등과 같은 기술기반 3D 프린팅 디자인융합 분야와 관광 상품, 맞춤형 개인용품, DIY세트 등과 같은 상품기반 3D 프린팅 디자인융합 분야에 대한 지원이 필요하며 시제품 제작 지원, 3D 프린팅 상품화 기술지도 지원 및 지식재산권 확보 등이 요구된다. 12년 이상 성숙기업의 경우, 테스트용 시제품, 교체 가능한 부품, 의료기기 및 치료물, 스마트 금형, 모형제작 등 제조기업과 연계한 기술기반 3D 프린팅 디자인융합 분야에 대한 지원정책이 필요하며, 기술지도, 3D 프린팅 전문 인력 고용 연계와 시험&인증 지원, 마케팅·홍보 지원, 수출 바이어 상담지원 등이 필요하다.

This study analyzed the preferences of each 3D printing field and demands at each stage of the company's growth through the demand survey of design companies, and suggested the direction for the design-oriented 3D convergence business support policy. As a result of demand analysis, in the case of a start-up company with less than 7 years, it is necessary to support the product-based 3D printing design convergence field, a 3D printing business area where design companies can make and sell their own products, and support product development consulting and prototype production This is necessary. In the case of a growth-type company that is more than 7 years and less than 12 years, it is necessary to support the technology-based 3D printing design convergence field, such as model making and test prototypes, and the product-based 3D printing design convergence field, such as tourism products, personalized personal products, and DIY sets. In addition, it is required to support prototype production, support 3D printing commercialization technical guidance, and secure intellectual property rights. For mature companies over 12 years, support policy for technology-based 3D printing design convergence in connection with manufacturing company design services such as test prototypes, replaceable parts, medical devices and treatment materials, smart molds, and model manufacturing is required. It is necessary to provide guidance, linkage of 3D printing manpower employment, support for test & certification, support for marketing and public relations, and support for export buyer consultation.