소셜네트워크 빅데이터를 활용한 체육계, 학교 운동부, 운동부 지도자 미투 키워드 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 쇼셜네트워크 빅데이터 분석을 통해 체육계, 운동부, 지도자 미투 키워드의 잠재변수 파악 및 현실적 대안 제시를 목적으로 한다. 연구 방법은 텍스톰(Textom)의 텍스트 마이닝(Textmining)을 활용해 키워드를정제한 후 Ucinet6 프로그램의 CONCOR 분석을 통해 키워드를 시각화하였다. 연구결과는 '체육계 미투' 군집은 1개의 주요인식과 4개의 주변인식으로 '학교 운동부 미투' 군집은 1개의 주요인식과 5개의 주변인식으로'운동부 지도자 미투' 군집은 1개의 주요인식과 4개의 주변인식으로 범주가 도출되었다. 추출된 키워드 분석을통해 학교 운동부와 프로 스포츠로 이어지는 체육계의 폐쇄적 구조 시스템에 경종을 울리고, 운동선수와 지도자의 왜곡된 인권과 성 의식을 바로잡는데 연구의 의미가 있다.

Purpose: The purpose of this study is to identify the potential variables of the following keywords the sports field, school athletics, school athletic instructors, Me Too through analysis of social network big data to present practical alternatives. Methods: For the purpose of the research Textom's Textmining was conducted. Results: The 'School Sports Me Too' cluster consists of 1 main recognition and 4 peripheral perceptions. The 'School Sports Me Too' cluster consists of 1 main recognition and 5 peripheral perceptions. The 'Exercise Leader Me Too' cluster consists of 1 major recognition and 4 peripheral perceptions. Conclusion: Through the extracted keyword analysis, meaningful awareness can be derived to correct distorted human rights and gender consciousness within sports athletics.