IoT 환경에서의 슬라이딩 윈도우 기반 센서 데이터 처리

Abstract

사물인터넷(IoT) 환경 구축과 센서 네트워크 기술 발달이 실용화되면서 스마트 헬스케어 시스템에서 사용자의 각종 센서로 부터 측정된 무수한 스트림 데이터가 실시간으로 수집되고 있다. 사물인터넷 환경의 센서 네트워크에서 수집 되는 데이터는 빠르고 연속적인 특정을 가진 스트림 데이터이다. 스트림 데이터는 시간에 따라 연속적이고 복잡하여 한시적인 접근만 가능하며 제한된 메모리를 사용하여 동적으로 변화하기 때문에 지속적인 데이터 처리 모델이 요구된다. 이에 본 논문에서는 사물인터넷 환경에서의 스마트 헬스케어 시스템에 다수의 센서(체중, 맥박, 혈압 센서)를 배치하고 효율적인 입력 스트림 데이터를 처리하기 위해 슬라이딩 윈도우 기반으로 역전파 신경망(Back Propagation Neural Network) 알고리즘을 이용하여 사전 클러스터링한 후 요약된 정보를 해시 테이블을 이용하여 관리하는 처리 방식을 제안한다. 성능 평가 결과 윈도우 크기를 3000으로 분할하고 BPNN 알고리즘을 사용하였을 때 0.857%로 가장 높은 정확도를 보였다. 또한 K-NN 알고리즘의 평균 정확도보다 BPNN 알고리즘의 평균 정확도가 높게 측정되어 본 논문에서 제안한 기법의 효율성을 검증하였다.

As the development of the Internet of Things(IoT) environment and the sensor network technology have been put into practical use, a lot of stream data measured from various sensors of the user in the smart healthcare system is collected in real time. The data collected from the sensor network in the Internet of Things environment is stream data with fast and continuous characteristics. Stream data is continuous and complex over time, so it can only be accessed in a limited time, and it is dynamically changed using limited memory, so a continuous data processing model is required. In this paper, we propose a Back Propagation Neural Network algorithm based on sliding window to process multiple inputs (weight, pulse, blood pressure sensor) and process input stream data in smart healthcare system in object internet environment. We propose a processing scheme for managing the summarized information using a hash table. When the window size was divided by 3000 and the BPNN algorithm was used, the accuracy was 0.857%. In addition, the average accuracy of the BPNN algorithm is higher than the average accuracy of the K-NN algorithm, and the efficiency of the proposed technique is verified.