무용공연 관람객의 관람동기가 몰입 및 만족에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 무용공연 관람동기가 무용공연 관객의 몰입도와 만족도에 어떤 영향을 미치는지 파악하여 무용공연 단체나 기관에 관객을 유지하고 유치하는 데 효과적인 정보를 제공함으로써 무용의 대중화를 위한 실천적 방안을 모색하는데 있다. 본 연구 목적을 위해 2022년 5월부터 10월까지 광주에서 열리는 무용 공연을 직접 관람한 관객을 모집단으로 선정하여 편의표집을 이용하여 조사하였으며 총 354개의 설문지를 사용하였다. 자료처리를 위한 분석방법으로 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 변수간 차이를 알아보고 변수간 상관관계, 판별타당성, 다중공선성을 진단하기 위해 T-test와 ANOVA test 분석을 실시하였다. 무용 공연 관람 동기에 따른 몰입도와 만족도 요인의 인과관계를 분석하기 위해 다중회귀분석을 실시하였다. 이러한 연구 방법과 절차를 통해 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

첫째, 관람동기가 몰입에 미치는 영향을 살펴본 결과 관람동기의 하위요인 중 일상탈출 인식, 유희성, 친목 도모, 무용에 대한 관심이 높을수록 높은 것으로 나타났다. 흐름. 둘째, 시청동기가 만족도에 미치는 영향을 살펴보면 시청동기의 하위요인 중 일상탈출에 따른 만족도 증가, 유희성, 친목 도모, 무용단 관심이 모두 높은 것으로 나타났다. 높은 인식. 셋째, 무용공연 관람자의 몰입도가 만족도에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위해 몰입도를 독립변수로, 만족도를 종속변수로 하여 연구한 결과 무용공연에 대한 관객의 몰입도가 높을수록 공연에 대한 만족도가 높아짐을 알 수 있었다.

연구 결과를 종합하면 무용관람객의 동기는 몰입감과 만족감에 영향을 미치며, 몰입감은 만족감에 영향을 미치는 요인인 것으로 나타났다.|The purpose of this study is to find practical ways to popularize dance by providing effective information on retaining and attracting audiences to dance performance organizations or institutions by identifying how the motivation to watch dance performances affects immersion and satisfaction of dance performance audiences. did For this research purpose, the audience who directly watched the dance performance in Gwangju from May to October 2022 was selected as the population and surveyed using convenience sampling, and a total of 354 questionnaires were used. As an analysis method for data processing, T-test and one way ANOVA were conducted to find out the difference between variables according to demographic characteristics, and to diagnose correlation between variables, discriminant validity and multicollinearity. In order to analyze the causal relationship between the factors of immersion and satisfaction according to the motivation to watch dance performances, a multiple regression analysis was performed. Through these research methods and procedures, the following conclusions were drawn.

First, as for the results of the effect of viewing motivation on flow, it was found that the higher the recognition of escape from daily life, playfulness, promotion of friendship, and interest in dance among the sub-factors of viewing motivation, the higher the flow. Second, looking at the results of the effect of viewing motivation on satisfaction, it was found that among the sub-factors of viewing motivation, satisfaction increased as escaping from daily life, playfulness, promotion of friendship, and interest in a dance group were all highly recognized. Third, in order to investigate the effect of dance performance spectators' immersion on satisfaction, the results of the study, which consisted of immersion as an independent variable and satisfaction as a dependent variable, showed that among the audience, the more immersed in dance performance, the higher the satisfaction with the performance. Able to know.

Summarizing the results of the study, it was found that the motivation of dance audiences affects immersion and satisfaction, and immersion is a factor influencing satisfaction.