Bloom의 신교육목표분류학에 따른 2015 개정 특수교육 기본교육과정 진로와 직업 성취기준 분석

Keyword Bloom의 신교육목표분류학, 2015 개정 특수교육 기본교육과정, 진로와 직업, 성취기준 분석

Abstract

Concerns and methods about the identity of how education should be taught in schools are concentrated in the criteria for the achievement of the curriculum. For students with special needs, the level varies depending on the grade and the special target, and all areas must be studied equally, so a holistic approach to career and occupation is needed.

The purpose of this study was to provide suggestions to teachers who guide students by analyzing the 2015 revised Basic Curriculum Achievement Standard, focusing on Bloom's new educational goal taxonomy. Educational goal taxonomy helps teachers to reasonably practice their curriculum and conduct their education, and achievement criteria analysis helps teachers who guide students to provide consistency in their teaching and evaluation content.

In this study, the following research questions were set up to analyze the course of the 2015 revised Basic Education Curriculum and the achievement criteria of occupations by area and school level.

First, how will the 2015 revised Basic Education Curriculum for middle Schools and Job Achievement Standards be classified around Bloom's new educational goal taxonomy?

Second, how are the 2015 revised Basic Education Curriculum High School Career and Job Achievement Standards classified around Bloom's new educational goal taxonomy?

Third, what are the differences between the 2015 revised Basic Education Curriculum for Special Education and the criteria for career achievement in high schools, focusing on Bloom's new educational goal taxonomy?

In order to analyze the course of the 2015 revised special curriculum basic curriculum and the criteria for job achievement, this study conducted a different dimension analysis by considering both knowledge and cognitive curriculum dimensions based on Bloom's new educational goal classification table.

Since the analysis of achievement criteria is based on the subjectivity and judgment of individual researchers and the verification process to ensure their reliability is very important, two other researchers tried to analyze the achievement criteria together in this study.

Based on Bloom's new educational goal classification, the 75 criteria for achievement presented in the 2015 revised Special Education Basic Curriculum were divided into different dimensions, including knowledge and cognitive process.

First of all, when analyzing the career path of middle school and job achievement criteria in the basic curriculum, most of the statements are made in the form of "conceptual knowledge" and "application".

Second, as a result of analyzing the career path of the basic curriculum high school and the criteria for job achievement, the criteria for achievement consisting of "procedural knowledge" and "application" are the most common.

Third, when analyzing the criteria for achieving the basic curriculum by combining middle and high schools, emphasis was put on "conceptual knowledge" and "procedural knowledge” and "factual knowledge" and "metacognitive knowledge" are lower than this. As a result of integrating cognitive process dimensions, it was revealed in the order of "apply", "understand", "analyze", "create", "evaluate", and "remember". This indicates that it was biased to the categories "apply" and "understand".

Finally, when analyzing the basic curriculum achievement criteria, "conceptual knowledge" and "apply" account for the most part, while "conceptual knowledge" and "procedural knowledge" and "understanding" and "apply" account for more than half. In short, the standards of achievement should all be considered in terms of students' level of knowledge development and grades in terms of school level and cognitive process.

However, the 2015 Special Curriculum Basic Curriculum Course Career, Vocational and Middle and High School Achievement Standards focus on specific categories rather than on four categories of knowledge and six categories of cognitive processes. Considering the importance of achievement standards in field education, it could lead to the limitations of career and vocational classes.

Therefore, instead of reproducing the achievement criteria presented in the curriculum, it is necessary to re-state the achievement criteria considering various categories so that students can experience and develop their abilities equally. On the other hand, teachers who exert a decisive influence on classroom teaching as practicing field education are required to show more active interest and careful consideration in the statement of achievement standards.|학교에서 교육이 어떠해야 하는지, 어떻게 가르치고 배워야 하는 지에 대한 정체성에 대한 고민이나 방법은 교육과정의 성취기준에 집약되어 있다. 특수 대상 학생들에게 있어서 그 수준은 학년이나 특수 대상자에 따라 조금씩 다르며 모든 영역이 고르게 학습되어야 하기에 진로와 직업에 대한 총체적인 접근이 필요하다.

본 연구의 목적은 Bloom의 신교육목표분류학을 중심으로 2015 개정 특수교육 기본교육과정 성취기준을 분석하여 학생들을 지도하는 교사들에게 시사점을 제공하고, 향후 특수교육 기본교육과정 성취기준 수립의 개선에 기여하는데 있다.

교육목표분류학은 교사들이 교육과정을 운영하고 교육을 수행함에 있어 합리적으로 실천할 수 있도록 도움을 제공하며 성취기준 분석은 학생들을 지도하는 교사들에게 수업 내용과 평가 내용에 대한 일관성을 제공하는 데 도움이 된다.

본 연구에서는 2015 개정 특수교육 기본교육과정 진로와 직업과의 성취기준을 영역별· 학교급별로 비교 분석하였다.

2015 개정 특수교육 교육과정 기본교육과정 진로와 직업 성취기준을 분석하기 위해 Bloom의 신교육목표분류학표를 근거로 지식 차원과 인지과정 차원을 모두 고려하여 이차원적 분석을 하였다. 연구자 개인의 주관과 판단에 의한 것이므로 이에 대한 신뢰도를 확보하는 검증 과정이 매우 중요하여 연구자 외 2명의 연구보조원과 함께 성취기준을 분석하여 신뢰도와 타당도를 확보하고자 하였다.

기본교육과정 성취기준을 종합하여 분석한 결과는 ‘개념적 지식’-‘적용하다’가 가장 많은 부분을 차지하고 ‘개념적 지식’-‘적용하다’와 ‘절차적 지식’-‘적용하다’가 과반 이상을 차지한다. 요컨대 성취기준은 학생들의 지식 발달 수준과 학교급별 · 인지 과정 차원에서의 위계를 모두 고려하여야 한다.

하지만 2015 특수교육 교육과정 기본 교육과정 진로와 직업과 중·고등학교 성취기준은 4개 범주의 지식과 6개 범주의 인지과정을 두루 고려하고 있기보다는 특정 범주에 치중하는 양상을 보인다. 성취기준이 현장 교육에서 차지하고 있는 중요도를 고려한다면 진로와 직업 수업의 한계로도 이어질 수 있다.

그러므로 학습자들을 대상으로 한 교수·학습의 방향과 내용을 결정짓는 교사가 교육과정에 제시된 성취기준을 그대로 재현할 것이 아니라, 학생이 다양한 지식과 고등 사고를 경험하고 그 능력을 고루 발달할 수 있도록 다양한 범주를 고려한 성취기준을 재진술 할 필요가 있다. 한편 현장 교육의 실천 주체로서 교실 수업에 결정적 영향력을 행사하는 교사들이 성취기준 진술에 대해 더욱 적극적인 관심과 세심한 배려를 보이는 것이 요구된다.