엘리트 유도 선수들의 마인드셋에 따른 그릿, 정서지능과 회복탄력성의 구조적 관계

Abstract

본 연구는 마인드에 따른 투지, 감성지능, 회복탄력성의 관계를 구조적으로 살펴봄으로써 엘리트 유도선수의 회복탄력성을 높이는 방안을 찾는 것을 목적으로 한다. 본 연구는 엘리트 유도선수의 심리훈련 및 훈련에 유용한 자료를 제공하고, 엘리트 유도선수의 회복탄력성을 높일 수 있는 방안을 모색하여 효율적인 자기관리를 위한 기초자료를 제공하는 것을 목적으로 하였다.

본 연구의 대상은 서울과 경기지역에 거주하는 엘리트 유도선수를 선정하였다. 구체적으로 11월 1일부터 11월 20일까지 20일간 550명의 엘리트 유도 선수를 선발했다. 표본은 비확률표본추출법 중 편의표본방식으로 수집하였다. 수집된 530개의 데이터 중 11개의 데이터를 제외하고 519개의 데이터는 Windows용 SPSS/WIN 26.0 프로그램을 사용하여 분석 목적에 따라 분석하였다. 본 연구에 사용된 통계적 방법은 빈도분석, 탐색적 요인분석, 확증적 요인분석, 신뢰도 분석, 독립표본차이 분석, 일원 분산분석 및 사후분석, 상관분석, 다중회귀분석, 구조방정식모형분석이었다.

첫째, 엘리트 유도선수의 긍정적 마인드가 투지에 긍정적인 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 1-1과 고정마인드가 투지에 부적 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 1-2가 채택되었다. 둘째, 엘리트 유도선수의 긍정적 마인드가 감성지능에 긍정적인 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 2-1과 고정마인드가 감성지능에 부정적 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 2-2가 채택되었다. 셋째, 엘리트 유도선수의 긍정적 마인드가 회복탄력성에 정(+)의 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 3-1과 고정마인드가 회복탄력성에 부(-)의 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 3-2가 채택되었다. 넷째, 엘리트 유도선수의 투지가 회복탄력성에 긍정적인 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 7을 채택하였다. 다섯째, 엘리트 유도선수의 감성지능이 회복탄력성에 긍정적인 영향을 미칠 것이라는 가설 8을 채택하였다.

이러한 결과에 따르면 엘리트 유도 선수들은 훈련과 경기에서 자신의 강점을 활용하여 자신의 감정 인식을 이해함으로써 자신의 감정을 효과적으로 제어하고 활용하여 회복탄력성을 향상시킬 수 있을 것으로 기대된다. 회복탄력성을 높이기 위해서는 개인 엘리트 유도선수의 강점을 강화하고 긍정적인 강점을 키우는 등 프로그램 지원 체계를 구축하는 것이 필요하다. 또한 엘리트 유도 선수들이 훈련할 때 발생할 수 있는 번아웃 상황에서 역경을 분류하여 관련 상황에서 활용할 수 있는 회복탄력성 행동지침을 개발하여 보급할 필요가 있다. 이는 엘리트 유도선수의 회복탄력성이 향상될 수 있음을 시사한다.|This study aims to find a way to increase resilience of elite judo players by structurally examining the relationship between grit, emotional intelligence and resilience according to mindset. The purpose of this study was to provide useful data for psychological training and training of elite judo players and to provide basic data for efficient self-management by finding ways to increase resilience of elite judo players.

The subjects of this study were selected as elite judo players living in Seoul and Gyeonggi area. Specifically, 550 elite judo players were selected from November 1 to November 20 for 20 days. The sample was collected by convenience sampling method among the non-probability sampling methods. The data of 519 copies were analyzed according to the purpose of analysis using SPSS/WIN 26.0 program for Windows except for 11 copies of the data of the collected 530 copies. The statistical methods used in this study were frequency analysis, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, reliability analysis, independent sample difference analysis, one-way ANOVA and post-analysis, correlation analysis, multiple regression analysis, and structural equation model analysis.

First, hypothesis 1-1 that positive mindset of elite judo players will have a positive effect on grit and hypothesis 1-2 that fixed mindset will have a negative effect on grit were adopted. Second, Hypothesis 2-1 that positive mindset of elite judo players will have a positive effect on emotional intelligence and Hypothesis 2-2 that fixed mindset will have a negative effect on emotional intelligence were adopted. Third, Hypothesis 3-1 that positive mindset of elite judo players will have a positive effect on resilience and Hypothesis 3-2 that fixed mindset will have a negative effect on resilience were adopted. Fourth, Hypothesis 7 that the grit of elite judo players will have a positive effect on resilience was adopted. Fifth, Hypothesis 8 that the emotional intelligence of elite judo players will have a positive effect on resilience was adopted.

According to these results, it is expected that the elite judo players can use their strengths in training and competition to effectively control and utilize their emotions through understanding their emotional awareness to help improve resilience. In order to improve resilience, it is necessary to establish a program support system such as strengthening the strengths of individual elite judo players and raising positive strengths. In addition, it is necessary to develop and distribute a resilience behavior guideline that can be used in related situations by categorizing adversity in a burnout situation that can occur when elite judo players train. This suggests that the resilience of elite judo players can be improved.