원격교육 서비스품질이 학교만족에 미치는 영향

Keyword 원격교육, 원격교육 서비스, 원격교육 서비스품질, 서비스품질, 학교만족, 공정성, 만족

Abstract

이 연구에서는 중학생을 대상으로 원격교육서비스에 대한 내용을 중심으로 실증적 분석을 하고자 한다. 연구의 목적은 원격서비스품질이 공정성, 학교만족에 영향을 미치는 지를 파악하고자 한다. 그리고 원격교육서비스품질과 학교만족 간의 관계에서 공정성의 매개효과를 분석하고자 한다. 본 연구를 위한 설문지는 선행연구를 기반으로 작성하였고, 예비조사를 거쳐 확정하였다. 전라북도와 부산광역시에 소재한 중학교 재학생을 대상으로 회수한 설문지 중 424부를 분석하였다. 수집된 자료는 SPSS 25.0을 사용하여 분석되었다. 구체적인 분석방법은 원격교육서비스를 받고 있는 응답자의 인구사회학적 특성 및 주요변수의 특성을 파악하기 위해 빈도분석, 기술통계분석을 실시하였다. 그리고 변수들 간의 상관관계분석, 탐색적 요인분석, 선행회귀분석, 매개효과분석을 실시하였다. 이에 따른 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 원격교육 서비스품질 요인인 반응성, 신뢰성은 교사만족에 유의한 영향을 미치고 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 물리성과 상호작용은 유의한 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다. 원격교육 서비스품질 요인인 반응성, 신뢰성, 상호작용은 수업만족에 유의한 영향을 미치고 있으며, 반면 물리성은 유의한 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다. 생활만족에 대해서는 반응성, 신뢰성, 상호작용이 모두 유의한 정(+)의 영향을 미치고 있으나, 물리성은 유의한 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 원격교육 서비스품질 요인인 물리성, 상호작용, 반응성, 신뢰성은 공정성에 유의한 정(+)의 영향을 미치고 있는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 원격교육 서비스품질 요인인 공정성은 교사만족에 유의적인 정(+)의 영향을 미치고 있다. 또한 공정성은 수업만족과 생활만족에도 유의적인 정(+)의 영향을 미치고 있는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 원격교육 서비스품질이 학교만족에 영향을 미치는 과정에 공정성이 매개역할을 하는 것으로 나타났다.|This study intends to conduct an empirical analysis focusing on the contents of the distance education service for middle school students. The aim of this study is to investigate the effect of distance education service quality on fairness and school satisfaction. Besides, the mediating effect of fairness in the relationship between the distance education service quality and school satisfaction is analyzed. The questionnaire for this study was prepared based on previous research and confirmed through preliminary research. 424 copies of questionnaires collected from middle school students located in Jeollabuk-do and Busan Metropolitan City were analyzed. The data were analyzed using SPSS 25.0. Frequency analysis and descriptive statistical analysis were conducted to identify the demographic characteristics and characteristics of major variables of respondents receiving the distance education service as for the specific analysis method. Moreover, correlation analysis between variables, exploratory factor analysis, linear regression analysis, and mediation analysis were performed. The results are as follows.

First, it was found that responsiveness and reliability, which are factors of distance education service quality, had a significant effect on students’ satisfaction with their teachers. However, the physical condition and interaction did not appear to have a significant effect. Distance education service quality factors such as responsiveness, reliability, and interaction had a significant effect on class satisfaction, whereas physical condition did not have a significant effect. In the case of life satisfaction, responsiveness, reliability, and interaction all had a significant positive effect, but physical condition did not appear to have a significant effect.

Second, distance education service quality factors such as physical condition, interaction, responsiveness, and reliability were found to have a significant positive effect on fairness.

Third, fairness, a factor in distance education service quality, has a significant positive effect on students’ satisfaction with their teachers. In addition, fairness was found to have a significant positive effect on class satisfaction and life satisfaction.