스포츠강사의 지도유형에 따른 중학생들의 스포츠클럽 만족도에 관한 연구

Abstract

This dissertation objective to identify the satisfaction level of sports clubs among middle school students according to the type of guidance of sports instructors. Also, by analyzing the type of guidance of sports instructors, and find out what type of guidance make a students are satisfied. And objective to contribute as a basic data for efficient sports clubs.

In order to secure the research data, 510 middle school students in the D metropolitan city distributed questionnaires to the survey, and In the data entry process, 500 questionnaires were retrieved, excluding 10 questionnaires that were insincere in responding. The questionnaire uses the t-test and One-way ANOVA , Scheffe's post hoc tests method, Pearson's correlation analysis, and regression analysis of statistics program in SPSS 20.0 and as a result of the survey the results are as follows.

First, it was shown that there were differences in guidance types depending on demographic characteristics. The types of guidance for social support types by gender showed significant differences, and female students were higher than male students. And there was a significant difference in the types of guidance for positive compensated types depending on the grade, and it was confirmed that the first grade was the highest.

Second, the satisfaction level of a sports club instruct with demographic characteristics did not gap in all categories.

Third, the type of sports instructor's guidance was found to be a positive correlation according to the correlation analysis of sports club satisfaction.

Fourth, on professor behavior satisfaction through the type of sports instructor guidance is Professors and instructions, democratic behavior, positive compensation, and social support behaviors showed positive(+) effects. In the effect on exercise environmental satisfaction, teaching, instructions, democratic behavior, positive compensation, and social support behavior showed positive(+) effects. And In the effect on athletic ability satisfaction, teaching, instructions, and positive compensation showed positive(+) effects.

Through these studies, It was possible to check what students preferred and felt according to the type of guidance of the sports instructor, Also we could check which factors influenced students' satisfaction with sports clubs. Therefore, I hope that it will be a basic data for sports instructors to study and develop efficient guidance types for effectively guide students and ensure that students are satisfied.|본 연구는 스포츠강사의 지도유형에 중학생들의 스포츠클럽 만족도에 관한 연구를 규명하는데 목적이 있다. 또한 스포츠강사의 지도 유형에 대한 분석을 통해, 학생들을 어떠한 유형으로 지도했을 경우 학생들이 만족하는지에 대해 알아보고, 보다 효율적인 스포츠클럽을 위한 기초자료로 기여하는데 목적이 있다.

연구의 자료를 확보하기 위해 D광역시의 중학교 재학생 대상으로 510명에게 설문지를 배포하여 조사하였고, 자료입력과정에서 응답이 불성실한 설문지 10부를 제외한 500부의 설문지를 회수하였다. 설문지는 SPSS 20.0의 통계프로그램을 이용하여 t-test와 일원분산분석(One-way ANOVA), Scheffe의 사후검정방법, Pearson의 상관관계분석, 회귀분석을 실시한 결과 다음과 같은 결론은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 지도유형은 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 성별에 따른 사회적지지 행동형의 지도유형이 유의한 차이를 보였으며, 남학생보다 여학생이 더 높게 나타났다. 학년에 따른 긍정적 보상형 의 지도유형이 유이한 차이를 보였으며, 1학년이 가장 높게 나타났다.

둘째, 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 스포츠클럽 지도의 만족도는 모든 유형 부분에서 차이가 나타나지 않았다.

셋째, 스포츠 강사 지도유형이 스포츠클럽 만족도의 상관관계 분석 결과 정(+)의 상관관계로 나타났다.

넷째, 스포츠 강사 지도 유형이 교수 행동 만족도에 미치는 영향으로 교수·지시, 민주적 행동, 긍정적 보상, 사회지지 행동이 정(+)의 영향을 보였으며, 운동 환경 만족도에 미치는 영향에서는 교수·지시, 민주적 행동, 긍정적 보상, 사회적지지 행동이 정(+)의 영향을 보였고, 운동능력 만족도에 미치는 영향으로 교수·지시, 긍정적 보상이 정(+)의 영향을 보였다.

이러한 연구 결과를 통해서 스포츠 강사의 지도유형에 따라 학생들이 무엇을 선호하고 느낄 수 있는지 또한 무엇을 통해 학생들이 스포츠클럽에 만족도에 영향을 미쳤는지에 대해서 확인할 수 있었다. 그렇기에 스포츠 강사들이 학생들을 지도하면서 효율적이고 학생들이 만족할 수 있도록 꾸준한 지도유형을 연구하며 개발하는데 기초자료가 되었으면 한다.