빅데이터 분석을 통한 자율주행 자동차의 발전 방향에 대한 연구

Keyword

텍스트마이닝, 자율주행, text mining, autonomous driving, TF-IDF, N-gram, Keyword Network

Abstract

최근 빅데이터 연구에서 텍스트마이닝 기법이 눈에 띄는 발전을 거듭해왔으며, 텍스트 데이터 분석을 통하여 의미 있는 정보를 수집하고 실생활에 적용하는 사례가 급증하고 있다. 텍스트 마이닝을 통하여 특정 분야의 흐름이나 고객 선호도를 파악하여 마케팅에 활용하기도 하고, 특정 영화에 관한 대중의 평가를 분석하기도 한다.

본 논문에서는 사회적으로 점점 이슈화되는 자율주행 자동차를 키워드로 하는 온라인 뉴스 기사를 수집하고 분석하여 자율주행 자동차의 발전 방향에 대한 정보를 얻고자 한다. 자율주행 연구는 실외 환경에서 무인 자동차의 자율주행을 위한 기본 연구로써 통합 경로 계획 알고리즘을 개발하고 구현하는 것을 목표로 한다. 현재 자율주행은 적용 여부 문제를 넘어선 적용 방식에 대하여 고민하는 수준으로 매우 활성화되었다.

따라서 본 연구에서는 2010년, 2015년, 2020년을 기준으로 각 기간의 뉴스를 비교 분석하려 한다. 수집된 데이터의 단순 빈도분석, TF-IDF 값 분석, 키워드 간 분석 결과에서 자율주행 자동차가 가지는 의미와 미치는 사회적 영향력에 대하여 알아보고, 기간별 자료수집 시기에 따른 차이점을 확인하고자 한다.| Text mining techniques have recently made remarkable progress in big data research, and the number of cases in which meaningful information is collected and applied to real life through text data analysis is increasing rapidly. Through text mining, it can identify trends in a particular field or customer preferences and use them for marketing, and analyze the public's evaluation of a particular movie.

In this paper, we collect and analyze online news articles using the keyword of socially increasingly issue autonomous vehicles to analyze information on the development direction of autonomous vehicles. Self-driving research aims to develop and implement an integrated route planning algorithm as a basic study for autonomous driving of unmanned vehicles in outdoor environments. Currently, autonomous driving has become very active at a level where we are concerned about how to apply it beyond the question of whether to apply it or not. Therefore, this study attempts to compare and analyze news for each period as of 2010, 2015, and 2020.

In the frequency analysis, TF-IDF value analysis, and keyword analysis results of collected data, the meaning and social impact of self-driving cars are investigated, and differences are identified according to the timing of data collection by period.