충남과 전국의 R&D 투자효과 비교 분석

Abstract

많은 국가에서는 경제성장의 한 요인인 R&D 투자를 증가하고 있다. 하지만 투자에 대한 정량적인 성과에 대한 분석은 미미한 실정이다. 이에 본 연구에서는 R&D 투자에 대한 정량적 성과를 파악하기 위하여 2014년 전국산업연관표를 이용하여 생산유발효과, 부가가치유발효과 그리고 취업유발효과를 분석하였다. 분석결과들에 대한 크기 및 효율성을 비교하기 위하여 전국과 충남에 대한 분석을 실시하였다. 분석결과 충청남도가 모든 효과에서 전국 보다 높게 나타났다.

Many countries define R&D as one factor of economic growth and they are increasing the investment on it. However the researches on quantitative outcome on R&D investment are hard to find. Therefore this study analyses the production-inducing effect, the valueadded-inducing effect and the employ-inducing effect to figure out the quantitative outcome of R&D investment using the input-output table of 2014. We also analyses Chungnam and national to compare the amount and the efficiency. As the results, Chungnam has the highest effects in every section between nation.