무용지도자의 비언어적 커뮤니케이션이 전공자의 무용몰입과 능력성취, 교육만족에 미치는 영향

Abstract

This paper intends to analyze how dance leader's non-linguistic communication has influence on dance major's dance immersion, ability attainment, and education satisfaction. So, this paper attained the conclusion as follows.

First, as for sex, concerning on non-linguistic communication extroverted languages such as favorable impression, attractive appearance, smart cloths, proper posture instruction etc. had a significant difference. The female had a higher difference than the male.

Next as for school status, concerning on non-linguistic communication, spatial languages such as proper distance, appropriate attention, etiquette on students etc. and extroverted languages such as favorable impression, attractive appearance, smart cloths, proper posture instruction etc. had a significant difference. As for spatial language and extroverted language, the lower the academic career, the higher the academic career was, and the higher the academic career, the lower the difference was. As for education satisfaction, leader's behavior and lesson circumstances had a significant difference. As for the factors such as leader's behavior and lesson circumstances, the lower the academic career, the higher the difference was, and the higher the academic career, the lower the difference was.

As for dance major, concerning on non-linguistic communication physical languages such as cheerful look, natural attention, response to student's attitude. gestures for helpful understanding, proper posture instruction etc. had a significant difference. As for the factors such as physical language, the major in the modern dance had the highest difference, and the major in ballet had the lowest difference.

In the end, as for school score, concerning on non-linguistic communication auditory languages such as explanation with proper pronunciation, speaking with proper speed, explanation with provident voice etc. had a significant difference. As for auditory language, the higher the school score, the higher the difference was, and the lower the school score, the lower the difference was. As for dance immersion, recognition immersion, behavior immersion had a significant difference; as for ability attainment, practical skill ability attainment, comprehension ability attainment had a significant difference; as for education satisfaction, leader's behavior, lesson ability, score appreciation, and lesson circumstances had a significant difference; as for all factors which had significant differences, the higher the school score, the higher the difference, and the lower the school score the lower the difference.

Second, as for the relation between majors and dance immersion that dance leader's non-linguistic communication has, concerning on non-linguistic communication the factors such as physical language, spatial language, extroverted language, and auditory language had a positive influence on recognition immersion. As for non-linguistic communication, the factors such as extroverted language, auditory language had a positive influence on behavior immersion. Generally, as for non-linguistic communication, the factors such as extroverted language, auditory language had a positive influence on dance immersion.

Third, as for the relationship between majors and ability attainment that dance leader's non-linguistic communication has, concerning on non-linguistic communication the factors such as physical language, spatial language, extroverted language, and auditory language had not positive influence on practical skill attainment. As for non-linguistic communication, the factor of auditory language had a positive influence on comprehension ability attainment.

Forth, as for the relationship between majors and education satisfaction that dance leader's non-linguistic communication has, concerning on non-linguistic communication the factors such as physical language and extroverted language had a positive influence on leader's behavior, score appreciation, and lesson circumstances. As for non-linguistic communication, the factors such as extroverted language and auditory language had a positive influence on lesson ability.|본 연구에서는 무용지도자의 비언어적 커뮤니케이션이 무용 전공자로 하여금 무용에 대한 몰입, 능력성취, 교육의 만족에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지를 분석하고자 하며, 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

첫째, 성별에 있어서는 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 호감적인 인상, 매력적인 외모, 단정한 복장, 바른 자세 지도 등의 외향언어에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 여자들이 남자들 보다 더 높게 나타났다.

다음으로 학교상태에서는 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 수업 시 적당한 거리, 적절한 시선, 학생들에게 예의 등의 공간언어와 호감적인 인상, 매력적인 외모, 단정한 복장, 바른 자세 지도 등의 외향언어에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 공간언어와 외향언어는 낮은 학력일수록 높게 나타났고, 학력이 높을수록 낮게 나타났다. 또한, 교육만족의 지도자행동, 수업환경에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 유의한 차이를 보인 지도자행동과 수업환경 요인에서도 낮은 학력일수록 높게 나타났으며, 학력이 높을수록 낮게 나타났다.

무용전공에서는 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 밝은 표정, 자연스러운 시선, 학생태도에 대한 호응, 이해를 돕기 위한 제스처, 바른 자세로 지도 등의 신체언어에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 신체언어 요인에서는 현대무용 전공자가 가장 높게 나타났으며, 발레 전공자가 가장 낮게 나타났다.

마지막으로 학교성적에서는 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 적당한 발음으로 설명, 말 속도 적절, 자신감 있는 목소리로 설명 등의 청각언어에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 청각언어에서는 학교성적이 높을수록 높게 나타났으며, 낮을수록 낮게 나타났다. 또한, 무용몰입의 인지몰입, 행위몰입에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 능력성취의 실기능력성취, 이해능력성취에서 유의한 차이를 보였으며, 교육만족의 지도자행동, 수업능력, 성적평가, 수업환경에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 유의한 차이를 보인 모든 요인에서 학교성적이 높을수록 높게 나타났으며, 낮을수록 낮게 나타났다.

둘째, 무용지도자의 비언어적 커뮤니케이션이 전공자와 무용몰입의 관계에서는 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 신체언어, 공간언어, 외향언어, 청각언어 요인이 인지몰입에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났고, 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 외향언어, 청각언어 요인이 행위몰입에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 보편적으로 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 외향언어, 청각언어 요인이 무용몰입에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 무용지도자의 비언어적 커뮤니케이션이 전공자와 능력성취의 관계에서는 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 신체언어, 공간언어, 외향언어, 청각언어 모든 요인이 실기능력성취에 긍정적인 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났고, 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 청각언어 요인이 이해능력성취에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 무용지도자의 비언어적 커뮤니케이션이 전공자와 교육만족의 관계에서는 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 신체언어, 외향언어 요인이 지도자행동과 성적평가, 수업환경에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났고, 비언어적 커뮤니케이션의 외향언어, 청각언어 요인이 수업능력에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.