코디네이션 트레이닝이 중학교 축구선수들의 기술체력 및 기술 수행력에 미치는 영향

The purpose of this study is to establish how 12 week coaching training affects the skills and performance of middle school footballers.

The population of this study was set up as a member of the youth football club. The study selected Gwangju based soccer players who are registered with the Korea Football Association. Competitors with no medical conditions in their collective recruitment. The experimental and comparative groups consisted of 15 people each.

The experimental group conducted coordination training after warm-up exercise, and the comparative group conducted general training such as passing, dribbling, kick, shooting, and control, which they had performed on a routine basis. All groups measured physical and technical factors before and after the training.

The data collected in this study will be analyzed using the SPSS 24.0 statistical program and the significant level of all statistics will be set to .0.5.

Technical statistics will be used to analyse the general characteristics of the subjects and response t-test was performed to identify the change in the pre and post-mortem of the experimental and comparative groups.

The results of the coordination exercise participants showed statistically significant levels of agility, equilibrium, net worth, speed, dribble shooting and speeddrible, except flexibility.

The results of the participants in the general movement showed statistically significant levels in equilibrium, net worth, speed, dribble shooting and speed dribble, excluding flexibility, agility.

The 12 week coordination training in this study resulted in a statistically significant improvement. There were very high changes from 18.07 ± 0.51 to 16.94 ± 0.47 prior to the coordination training, but no significant differences were seen in the general exercise participants.

First, coordination training has been proven to have significant effects on technological fitness factors, agility, netness, equilibrium and speed improvement, but has not shown significant changes in flexibility, especially in speed, suggesting that coordination training is appropriate as an exercise program for speed improvement.

Second, the technical performance of dribble shooting and speed dribble showed a significant level of improvement in the group that conducted the coordination training. Based on these results, it was found that in football, the coordination training effect is more effective in a more complex and follow-up action than a simple one. In the soccer game, as a change of movement was demanded quickly, it was found that the coaching training was specialized in agility, quickness, speed and equilibrium.

As a result of these findings, the study demonstrated the effectiveness of coordination training with positive effects on technical fitness and performance in adolescence. Further, it is believed that further studies on the analysis of associations with demographic characteristics will be necessary for the continued development of coordination training in the future.

이 연구의 목적은 12주 코칭 훈련이 중학교 축구 선수들의 기술과 성적에 어떤 영향을 미치는지 알아내는 것이다.

이 연구의 인구는 청소년 축구 클럽의 일원으로 설정되었다. 이 연구는 대한축구협회에 등록된 광주에 기반을 둔 축구 선수들을 선정했다. 단체 모집에서 의료 조건이 없는 참가자. 실험 그룹과 비교 그룹은 각각 15명으로 구성되었다.

실험군은 워밍업 훈련을 마친 뒤 조정 훈련을 실시했고, 비교 그룹은 평소 꾸준히 실시했던 패스, 드리블, 킥, 슈팅, 컨트롤 등 종합 훈련을 실시했다. 모든 그룹은 훈련 전후에 물리적 및 기술적 요소를 측정했다.

본 연구에서 수집한 데이터는 SPSS 24.0 통계 프로그램을 사용하여 분석되며, 모든 통계 중 유의한 수준은 0.0.5로 설정된다.

기술적 통계는 피험자의 일반적인 특성을 분석하는 데 사용되며, 실험 그룹과 비교 그룹의 사전과 사후의 변화를 식별하기 위해 대응 t-테스트가 수행되었다.

조정 연습 참가자들의 결과는 통계적으로 유의미한 수준의 민첩성, 평형, 순자산, 속도, 드리블 슈팅 및 속도 위반(유연성 제외)을 보여주었다.

일반 운동 참가자들의 결과는 유연성, 민첩성을 제외한 평형, 순자산, 속도, 드리블 슈팅 및 속도 드리블에서 통계적으로 유의미한 수준을 보여주었다.

이 연구에서 12주간의 조정 훈련은 통계적으로 유의미한 개선을 가져왔다. 조정 훈련 전 18.07 ± 0.51에서 16.94 ± 0.47로 매우 높은 변화가 있었지만 일반적인 연습 참가자들에게는 큰 차이가 보이지 않았다.

첫째, 조정 훈련은 기술적 적합성 요소, 민첩성, 순발력, 평형성, 속도 향상에 상당한 영향을 미친다는 것이 입증되었지만, 특히 속도에 있어서 유연성의 현저한 변화를 보여주지 않아, 속도 향상을 위한 연습 프로그램으로 조정 훈련이 적합함을 시사하고 있다.

둘째, 드리블 슈팅과 스피드 드리블의 기술적 성과는 조정 훈련을 실시한 그룹에서 상당한 수준의 향상을 보였다. 이러한 결과를 바탕으로 축구에서 조정 훈련 효과는 단순한 것 보다 더 복잡하고 후속 조치에서 더 효과적이라는 것이 밝혀졌다. 축구 경기에서는 동작의 변화가 빠르게 요구됨에 따라 코칭 트레이닝이 민첩성, 신속성, 스피드, 평형성 등에 특화된 것으로 나타났다.

이러한 발견의 결과, 이 연구는 청소년기의 기술적 적합성과 성능에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 조정 훈련의 효과를 입증했다. 또한, 향후의 조정 훈련의 지속적 발전을 위해서는 인구학적 특성과의 연관성 분석에 관한 추가 연구가 필요할 것으로 생각된다.