중학생의 방과 후 스포츠클럽 참여가 PAPS 평가요소에 미치는 영향

Abstract

이 연구의 목적은 다음과 같다. 이 연구의 목적은 스포츠클럽에 참여하는 중학생들에게 축구 프로그램을 적용하여 PAPS 필수 평가요소의 영향을 검토하고, 청소년들의 체력 향상을 위한 운동방법에 활용할 수 있는 유용한 기초자료를 제시하기 위함이다.

학습과목은 다음과 같다. 30명의 중학생들이 무작위로 모집되었다. 연습 그룹(n = 15)과 제어 그룹(n = 15)이 라디오에 할당되었다. 이 운동 그룹은 12주 동안 일주일에 세 번 축구 프로그램을 이용한 스포츠 클럽에 참가했다. 본 연구에서는 통계 프로그램 SPSS 24.0을 사용하여 각 그룹과 시간점에 대한 평균(M)과 표준 편차(SD)를 계산했다. 해당 샘플 t-테스트를 수행하여 연습 전후의 차이를 결정한다. 통계적 유의 수준은 p <.05>로 정의될 것이다.

이 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다. 근육 내구성 변화에서 운동 그룹은 운동 전 29.2 ± 9.26에서 운동 후 34.93 ± 7.98로 증가하였다(p <.001). 연습 그룹은 운동 전 172.93 ± 15.33에서 운동 후 179.20 ± 14.73으로 증가하였다(p <.001). 심폐지구력을 변경하면서 운동군은 운동 전 28.13 ± 10.27에서 운동 후 35.33 ± 93.6으로 증가하였다(p <.001). 운동 그룹에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이는 근육 지구력, 신속성, 심폐 지구력이었다.

그 결과, 본 연구에서 시행된 축구 프로그램은 청소년 PAPS 평가 요소들 사이에서 근육 지구력, 신속성, 심폐 지구력을 향상시키는데 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤다.|The purpose of this study is as follows. The purpose of this study is to examine the influence of PAPS essential evaluation factors by applying soccer programs to middle school students participating in sports clubs, and to present useful basic data that can be used for exercise methods for improving the fitness of youth.

The study subjects are as follows. Thirty middle school students were randomly recruited. The exercise group (n = 15) and the control group (n = 15) were allocated to the radio. The exercise group participated in a sports club using a football program three times a week for 12 weeks. In this study, the statistical program SPSS 24.0 was used to calculate the mean (M) and standard deviation (SD) for each group and time point. Corresponding sample t-tests will be performed to determine the difference between before and after exercise. The statistical significance level will be defined as p <.05.

The results of this study are as follows. In the change of muscular endurance, the exercise group increased from 29.2 ± 9.26 before exercise to 34.93 ± 7.98 after exercise (p <.001). The exercise group increased from 172.93 ± 15.33 before exercise to 179.20 ± 14.73 after exercise (p <.001). In the change of cardiopulmonary endurance, the exercise group increased from 28.13 ± 10.27 before exercise to 35.33 ± 93.6 after exercise (p <.001). The statistically significant differences in the exercise group were muscular endurance, quickness, and cardiopulmonary endurance.

As a result, the soccer program implemented in this study had a positive effect on improving muscular endurance, quickness, and cardiopulmonary endurance among adolescent PAPS evaluation factors.