축구선수들이 인식하는 심판 판정이 스포츠 자신감 및 인지된 경기력에 미치는 영향

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to empirically examine the effects of referee judgment perceived by middle school, high school, college football players on sports confidence and perceived performance. For this purpose, a total of 321 players were sampled using the self-administration method for G, G, and J soccer players. A total of 300 questionnaires were used in this study, except for 21 missing or missing parts of the survey.

The questionnaires used in this study consisted of 4 general items, 12 judgments of judgment judgment, 12 items of sports confidence, and 7 items of perceived performance.

In this study, SPSS Ver. 25.0 The statistical package program was used to analyze frequency analysis, exploratory factor analysis, cronbach's alpha, one way ANOVA and multiple regressin analysis. Respectively.

The results of this study are as follows.

First, there was a significant difference in the consistency of the difference of perception of judgment judgment according to educational background. There was a significant difference in the reliability of judgments according to career, and in sports confidence, there were significant differences in coach leadership, physical / mental preparation, and perceived performance. There was a significant difference in fairness and reliability according to position, and there was a significant difference in all sub factors in sport self - confidence. There was no statistically significant difference in the difference of awareness of judgment judgment according to the participation status, and there was a significant difference in sports confidence and perceived performance.

Second, there was a significant difference in the difference of the sport self-confidence according to the judgment judgment judgment, and the reliability and consistency in the ability verification, the physical and mental preparation had a positive effect and the fairness had a negative influence. There was a significant difference in reliability in perceived performance.

Third, the difference of perceived performance according to sports self - confidence showed significant difference, and coach leadership and physical / mental preparation had a positive effect.

본 연구는 중학교, 고등학교, 대학교 축구선수들이 인식하는 심판판정이 스포츠 자신감 및 인지된 경기력에 미치는 영향을 실증적으로 규명하는데 그 목적이 있다. 이를 위해 G도, G광역시, J도 소재 축구선수들을 대상으로 자기 평가 기입법(self-administration method) 방법을 이용하여 총 321명을 표본 추출하였다. 회수 된 설문지 중 조사내용의 일부가 누락되었거나 불성실한 자료 21부를 제외하고 최종적으로 300부의 설문지를 본 연구에 사용하였다.

본 연구에 사용된 설문지의 구성은 일반적 특성 4문항, 심판판정 인식도 12문항, 스포츠 자신감 12문항, 인지된 경기력 7문항으로 총 35문항으로 구성하였다.

본 연구의 자료분석 방법으로는 SPSS Ver. 25.0 통계패키지 프로그램을 이용하여 빈도분석(frequency analysis), 탐색적 요인분석(exploratory factor analysis), 신뢰도분석(cronbach’s α), 일원배치분산분석(one way ANOVA), 중다회귀분석(multiple regressin analysis)을 실시하였다.

이상의 연구대상을 통해 수집된 설문지를 기초로 자료를 분석하고 도출된 결론은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 학력에 따른 심판판정의 인식도 차이는 일관성에서 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 경력에 따른 심판판정의 인식도 차이는 신뢰성에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 스포츠 자신감에서는 코치 지도력, 신체적/정신적 준비에서 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 인지된 경기력에서도 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 포지션에 따른 심판판정 인식도 차이는 공정성과 신뢰성에서 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 스포츠 자신감에서는 모든 하위요인에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 인지된 경기력에서도 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 출전상태에 따른 심판판정 인식도 차이는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았으며, 스포츠 자신감, 인지된 경기력에서 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

둘째, 심판판정 인식도에 따른 스포츠 자신감의 차이는 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 능력입증, 신체적/정신적 준비에서 신뢰성, 일관성은 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤으며, 공정성은 부정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 인지된 경기력에도 신뢰성에서 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

셋째, 스포츠 자신감에 따른 인지된 경기력의 차이는 유의한 차이를 나타내었으며, 코치 지도력, 신체적/정신적 준비가 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.