중학교 음악교과서의 오카리나·피페·리코더 분석 연구

Various musical instruments appear in music textbooks. In recent years, there have been many musical instruments that can be easily used in daily life.

This is commonly referred to as 'Everyday musical instruments'. This study analyzes everyday musical instruments and their contents contained in 17 kinds of middle school music textbooks applying the 2009 revised curriculum.

We analyze everyday musical instruments and their contents in 14 kinds of current middle school music textbook applying the 2015 revised curriculum. In particular, among the various everyday musical instruments, there are three types of musical instruments commonly found in textbooks: Ocarina, Fife, and Recorder.

This researcher analyzed the contents of instrumental music learning included in the textbooks only limited to the three musical instruments of ocarina, fife, and recorder. Prior to the analysis, we tried to establish the concept of the term of everyday musical instruments which is the key keyword of this study.

In addition, the concept of the term was not defined only by the subjective interpretation of the researcher, but was intended to provide the concept and basis of everyday musical instrument through the survey.

As a result, we reached an agreement on the concept of everyday musical instruments. In addition, the purpose of the instruction was to guide the education of eveyday musical instruments in the field of music class so that anyone could use them in a practical way in life.

These researcher findings and results are hoped to help vitalize middle school education on everyday musical instruments in the from now on.|음악 교과서에는 다양한 악기들이 등장한다. 최근에는 생활 속에서 손쉽게 사용할 수 있는 악기가 많이 등장했다. 이를 보통 우리는 ‘생활악기’라고 부른다.

본 연구는 2009 개정 교육과정을 적용한 중학교 음악교과서 17종에 수록된 생활악기와 그 내용을 분석한다. 그리고 2015 개정 교육과정을 적용한 현행 중학교 음악교과서 14종에 수록된 생활악기와 그 내용을 분석한다. 특히 다양한 생활악기 중 교과서에 공통적으로 수록된 악기는 오카리나·피페·리코더 3가지이다.

본 연구자는 오카리나, 피페, 리코더의 세 악기에만 한정하여 교과서에 수록된 기악 학습 내용을 분석하였다. 그리고 분석에 앞서 연구의 핵심 키워드인 생활악기 용어의 개념을 정립하고자 하였다. 또한 용어의 개념을 연구자의 주관적 해석으로만 정의하지 않고, 설문 조사를 통해 생활악기의 개념과 그 근거를 제시하고자 하였다.

그 결과, 생활악기의 개념을 합의하는데 도달하였다. 또한 음악수업 현장의 생활악기 교육은 누구나 손쉽게 사용하여 삶 속에서 실용적으로 활용할 수 있도록 지도하는데 그 목적을 두었다.