레슬링 그레코로만형 선수들의 경기력에 따른 등속성 근기능 특성분석

Characteristic analysis of isokinetic muscular function according to the Greco-Roman wrestler's performance

This study compared and analyzed the muscular functions of the major parts of ankle joint and knee joint used in sports according to the level of performance in 21 Greco-Roman wrestlers, and from the measurement of each variable the following conclusions were drawn.

1. The results on the comparison of isokinetic muscle function in knee joints showed no significant difference in the 60〫〫/sec extension peak torque %BW between the right and left legs between high school players, the university players, and the professionals players.

2. Results on the comparison of isokinetic muscle function of knee joint showed no significant difference in the 60〫〫/sec flexural peak torque %BW of right and left leg between high school players, the university players, and the professionals players.

3. Greco-Roman wrestlers of high school, college, and the professionals players showed significant differences depending on their performance when measuring the maximum muscle strength of the planter flexion on the right ankle joint. (P<05), the average power of the right ankle joint's planter flexion was also significantly different depending on the performance of the players(P<.05).

This study found that the muscular functions of Greco-Roman wrestlers differed in the ankle joint muscle function depending on the level of performance, and there was a significant difference especially when measuring the maximum muscle strength of planter flexion on the right ankle joint. Therefore improving performance requires improving internal and external muscle functions as well as improving the ankle joint, which is often used for balancing or restraining an opponent attacks.

등속성 근기능 검사를 통하여 레슬링 그레코로만형 선수들의 하지 근력 부위에 중요도를 확인할 수 있고, 주요한 근육군을 발달시켜 경기력향상을 만들어내기 위한 초석을 마련하는데 중요한 연구이다. 이에 본 연구가 중요하다 할 수 있다. 앞에서 언급했듯이 레슬링 경기는 단 시간에 상대방의 균형 잡힌 자세를 순간적인 힘을 이용하여 제압하는 경기이며, 이에 근력, 근지구력, 순발력 그리고 민첩성 등을 필요로 하는 운동 경기이다. 특히 레슬링 그레코로만형에 경기 특성상 무릎관절과 발목관절 사용에 중요성이 강조되고 있다. 이 연구는 레슬링 그레코로만형 선수 21명을 대상으로 경기력 수준에 따라 운동시 사용되는 주요부위 발목관절, 무릎관절의 근 기능을 비교, 분석하여 각 변인을 측정한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 도출하였다.

1. 무릎관절의 등속성 근기능 비교에 관한 결과 고등부, 대학부, 실업부 간에 우측과 좌측 다리의 60〫〫°/sec 신전 피크 토크%BW는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다.(P>.05)

2. 무릎관절의 등속성 근기능 비교에 관한 결과 고등부, 대학부, 실업부 간에 우측과 좌측 다리의 60〫〫°/sec 굴곡 피크 토크%BW는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다.(P>.05)

3. 레슬링 그레코로만형 고등부, 대학부, 실업부 선수들에 우측 발목관절 저측굴

곡의 최대 근력 측정시 경기력에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(P<.05), 고

등부, 대학부, 실업부 선수들에 우측 발목관절 저측굴곡의 평균파워도 경기력

에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났다(P<.05).

이 연구 결과 레슬링 그레코로만형 선수들의 근 기능은 경기력 수준에 따라 발목관절 근 기능에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 특히 우측 발목관절에 저측 굴곡의 최대근력 측정시 유의한 차이가 있으므로, 경기력 향상을 위해서는 내,외전 근 기능 향상과 더불어 균형을 잡거나 상대방 공격을 제지할 때 많이 사용되는 발목관절에 근력 향상이 이루어져야한다.