기계체조선수들이 지각하는 코칭행동과 자기관리, 운동 몰입의 관계

Abstract

This study was conducted with the aim of providing basic data for gymnasts' exercise performance and performance improvement by identifying differences in coaching behavior, self-management, exercise immersion, and causal relationship between variations in the bowels of mechanical gymnasts. To achieve this goal, 349 middle school or higher gymnasts registered with the Korea Gymnastics Association in 2019 participated and meaningful results were derived by suitable analysis procedures.

First, after analyzing the difference according to the background variable.

First, the analysis of gender-specific differences showed that male athletes were highly aware of the gymnastic leader's controlled coaching behavior, and were better at managing interpersonal, training management, mental care and behavior immersion.

Second, the analysis of differences by affiliation showed that the controlled coaching actions were perceived higher in order of the general, secondary, and high school students, and there was no significant difference between self-management and exercise immersion

Third, the analysis of differences according to the level of performance showed that there was no significant difference in the coaching behavior of the leader, and that the superior athletes were better at managing training and engaging in action than the average athlete.

Second, The results of the analysis of causality between the lesions are.

First, the democratic coaching behavior in the coaching behavior, in which mechanical gymnasts are perceived, showed positive influence on the body management, interpersonal management, training management and mental management of self-management. In other words, they predicted that the higher the perception of democratic coaching, the better self-management. On the other hand, it was predicted that the higher the perception of controlled coaching with positive influence on training management, the higher the training management of gymnasts.

Second, democratic coaching behavior showed positive influence on cognitive immersion in the coaching behavior of mechanical gymnasts. This confirmed that gymnasts can increase cognitive immersion when they feel they are guiding their coaches through democratic coaching.

Third, the physical and mental management of mechanical gymnasts showed positive influence on cognitive and behavioral immersion. It predicts that the better you manage your body and mind, the more aware and engaged you are. On the other hand, interpersonal control has been found to be negative to cognitive immersion by gymnasts due to negative influence on cognitive immersion.|이 연구는 기계체조 선수들이 지각하는 코칭행동과 자기관리, 운동몰입의 차이와 변인 간 인과관계를 규명함으로써 체조선수들의 운동수행 및 경기력 향상을 위한 기초자료를 제공하는데 목적을 두고 수행하였다. 이러한 목적달성을 위해 2019년 대한체조협회에 등록된 중학교 이상의 체조선수 349명이 참여하였고, 적합한 분석절차에 의해 의미 있는 결과를 도출하였다. 도출된 결과를 중심으로 다음과 같이 결론을 맺고자 한다.

1. 배경변인에 따른 차이

첫째, 성별에 따른 차이를 분석한 결과, 남자선수들이 체조 지도자의 통제적인 코칭행동을 높게 지각하고, 자기관리의 대인관리, 훈련관리, 정신관리, 그리고 행위 몰입을 더욱 잘하는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 소속에 따른 차이를 분석한 결과, 대학부 선수보다 일반부, 중등부, 고등부의 순으로 통제적 코칭행동을 높게 지각하고, 자기관리와 운동 몰입의 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 경기력 수준의 따른 차이를 분석한 결과, 지도자의 코칭행동은 유의한 차이가 없었고, 우수한 선수들이 일반선수들보다 훈련관리와 행위 몰입을 더욱 잘하는 것으로 나타났다.

2. 변인 간 인과관계를 분석한 결과

첫째, 기계체조 선수들이 지각하는 코칭행동에서 민주적인 코칭행동이 자기관리의 몸관리, 대인관리, 훈련관리 및 정신관리에 유의한 정(+)의 영향력을 보였다. 즉 민주적인 코칭행동을 높게 지각할수록 자기관리를 더 잘할 수 있음을 예측하였다. 반면, 통제적 코칭행동은 훈련관리에 정(+)의 영향력으로 통제적인 코칭행동을 높게 지각할수록 체조선수들의 훈련관리를 높일 수 있는 것으로 예측하였다.

둘째, 기계체조 선수들이 지각한 코칭행동에서 민주적인 코칭행동이 인지 몰입에 유의한 정(+)의 영향력을 보였다. 이는 체조선수들이 코치들의 민주적인 코칭행동으로 지도한다고 느낄 때 인지 몰입을 높일 수 있음을 확인하였다.

셋째, 기계체조 선수들의 몸관리와 정신관리는 인지 및 행위몰입에 정(+)의 영향력을 보였다. 이는 몸관리와 정신관리를 잘할수록 인지 및 행위몰입을 높일 수 있다고 예측한다. 반면, 대인관리는 인지몰입에 부(-)의 영향력으로 체조선수들이 대인관리는 인지몰입에 부정적인 것으로 밝혀졌다.