태권도 겨루기 지도자의 지도유형이 경기성과 및 경기불안에 미치는영향

Keyword 태권도, 겨루기, 지도자 지도유형, 경기성과, 경기불안

Abstract

The purpose of the study was to find out the impact of Taekwondo competition leaders' types of leadership on results and economic instability. The research target was 323 male and female college students registered with the Taekwondo Association in 2018. Statistical methods for data processing used frequency analysis, factor analysis, reliability analysis, independent sample t test, one-way analysis, and linear regression to derive the following conclusions:

First, the analysis of differences in leadership types according to individual characteristics of Taekwondo athletes showed that university leaders showed differences in average value of athletes, but did not differ much depending on gender. From the leader's point of view, it was revealed that the leader's supervised athletes had absolute actions of a higher level of leadership style than their male coaches.

Secondly, despite the fact that taekwondo athletes' gender was different from their average grades, the analysis of the games according to their individual characteristics was not statistically significant. And the results showed that they did better depending on the gender of the Taekwondo leader.

Third, analysis of differences in economic instability according to individual characteristics of Taekwondo athletes showed that male athletes were more gender specific than female athletes, and that male athletes were more anxious.

Fourth, analyzing the influence of a leader's type of leadership on the performance of a Taekwondo athlete shows that the type of leader affects the player's performance and anxiety.

Fifth, an analysis of how a leader's type of leadership affects a Taekwondo athlete's anxiety about the sport showed that the type of leader's leadership does not affect the player's performance or economic instability.

이 연구는 태권도 겨루기 지도자의 지도유형이 경기성과 및 경기불안에 미치는 영향을 규명하는데 연구의 목적이 있다. 연구대상은 2018년 대한태권도협회에 등록되어 있는 남 · 여 대학생, 실업팀 323명의 태권도선수를 대상으로 설문조사를 실시하였다. 회수된 설문지 중 불성실하다고 판단된 설문지를 23부를 제외하고 총 300부의 설문지가 유효한 자료분석을 위해 사용되었다. 자료처리를 위한 통계방법은 빈도분석, 요인분석, 신뢰성 분석, 독립표본 t-test, 일원분산분석,선형회귀분석을 사용하였으며, 그 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

첫째, 태권도 선수 개인특성에 따른 지도자 지도유형의 차이를 분석한 결과, 태권도 선수 성별에 따라 지도자 지도유형은 평균값에서는 차이를 보였으나 통계적으로 유의미한 차이가 나타나지 않았고,태권도 선수 소속에 따른 지도자 지도유형에서는 민주적 행동, 사회적 지지행동, 긍정적 보상행동에서 실업팀 선수들이 대학팀 선수들에 비해 높다는 결과가 나타났으며, 지도자 지도유형 중 전제적 행동에서는 대학팀 선수들이 실업팀 선수들보다 높다는 결과가 나타났다. 그리고 지도자 성별에 따른 지도자 지도유형에서는 남자 지도자의 지도를 받은 선수들에 비해 남 · 여 지도자의 지도를 받은 선수들이 지도자 지도유형 중 전제적 행동에서 높다는 결과가 나타났다.

둘째, 태권도 선수 개인특성에 따른 경기성과를 분석한 결과, 태권도 선수의 성별과, 소속에 따른 경기성과에서는 평균값에서는 차이가 나타났으나, 통계적으로는 유의미한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 그리고 태권도 선수 지도자 성별에 따른 경기성과에서는 남자 지도자의 지도를 받은 선수들이 남 · 여 지도를 받은 선수들에 비해 경기성과가 높다는 결과가 나타났다.

셋째, 태권도 선수 개인특성에 따른 경기불안 차이를 분석한 결과, 태권도 선수 성별에 따른 경기불안에서는 상태 자신감에서 남자 선수들이 여자 선수들에 비해 높다는 결과가 나타났으며, 태권도 선수 소속에 따른 경기불안에서는 대학팀 선수들이 실업팀 선수들보다 인지적 불안과 신체적 불안이 높다는 결과가 나타났다.

넷째, 지도자의 지도유형이 태권도 선수의 경기성과에 미치는 영향을 분석한 결과, 태권도 겨루기 경기지도자의 지도유형이 태권도 선수의 경기성과 및 경기불안감에 미치는 영향 중 지도자 지도유형의 하위변인(훈련과 지시행동)에서 경기성과에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 지도자의 지도유형이 태권도 선수의 경기불안에 미치는 영향을 분석한 결과, 태권도 겨루기 경기지도자의 지도유형이 태권도 선수의 경기성과 및 경기불안감에 미치는 영향 중 지도자 지도유형은 경기불안에 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다.