생활체육 참여자에 따른 신체적 유능감 정보가 운동수행력 및 참여지속 의도에 미치는 영향

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of physical competence information on participants' intention to participate in exercise performance and exercise. The physical competence information was classified into 6 factors, and the exercise performance and participation persistence intention were set as the respective factors.

The subjects who participated in the questionnaire were statistically processed using SPSS 24.0 program. Statistical analysis was performed using factor analysis, reliability analysis, independent t-test, one way ANOVA, and regression analysis.

There was statistically significant difference in physical competence information according to gender, exercise performance, and participation persistence intention. There was a significant difference only in the age of physical competence information. There was a significant difference in most factors of physical competence, exercise performance, and participation persistence according to exercise duration.

There were significant differences in physical competence information and exercise performance in four factors, and two factors showed significant difference in participation intention.

This study suggests that it is important to continuously provide information on physical competence so that participants in sports for all are able to participate in sports continuously.

본 연구의 목적은 신체 능력 정보가 ​​참가자의 운동 수행 및 운동 참여에 미치는 영향을 조사하는 데있다. 신체 능력 정보는 6 가지 요인으로 분류하여 각 요인으로 운동 수행과 참여 지속의도를 설정 하였다.

설문지에 참여한 피실험자들은 SPSS 24.0 프로그램을 사용하여 통계 처리되었다. 통계 분석은 요인 분석, 신뢰도 분석, 독립 t- 검정, 일원 분산 분석 및 회귀 분석을 사용하여 수행되었습니다.

성별, 운동 수행 정도, 참여 지속 의도에 따라 신체 능력 정보에 통계적으로 유의 한 차이가 있었다. 신체 능력 정보의 나이에만 유의 한 차이가있었습니다. 운동 지속 기간에 따라 신체 능력, 운동 수행 능력, 참여 지속성 등의 요인에 유의 한 차이가 있었다.

4 가지 요인에서 신체 능력 정보와 운동 수행 능력에 유의 한 차이가 있었고 두 가지 요인이 참여 의도에 유의 한 차이를 보였다.

본 연구는 체육 참여자가 스포츠에 지속적으로 참여할 수 있도록 체육 능력 정보를 지속적으로 제공하는 것이 중요 함을 시사한다.