생활체육 참여가 생활만족도와 삶의 질에 미치는 영향

Keyword 생활체육, 생활만족도, 삶의 질

The purpose of this study is to identify and analyze the effects and effects of living satisfaction on the quality of life.

First, there will be a significant difference in the standard characteristics of participating in the sports. Second, there will be significant differences in the quality of life as a result of participation in living sports. Third, the satisfaction of living according to participation in the sports of living will have a significant impact on the quality of life.

It is a study to find out the relationship between the quality of life of participants and how much this actually affects.

The study was selected for 370 citizens in Gwangju.

Measurement tools, general statistics 7 questions, living satisfaction 25 questions, quality of life 18 questions. It made up of all 50 questions.

First, the analysis of differences in satisfaction with the gender of the participants through living sports showed significant differences in social satisfaction among the lower factors, and men were higher than women.

Second, the analysis of the difference of life satisfaction according to the ages of the participants through the sports of living showed that there was a significant difference in all the sub - factors.

Third, the analysis of the difference in satisfaction with the final education of participants through living sports shows that there are significant differences in all the lower factors, and the analysis of the difference in quality of life shows significant differences in all the lower factors.

Fourth, the analysis of the difference in the satisfaction level of participants in the sports events through living sports showed that there were significant differences in all the lower factors, and the analysis of the quality of life showed significant differences in all the lower factors.

Fifth, the analysis of differences in living satisfaction according to the athletic experience of participants through living sports showed that there are significant differences in psychological and environmental satisfaction factors among the lower factors, and the difference in quality of life shows a significant difference in the lower factors of physical well-being.

Sixth, the analysis of differences in living satisfaction according to the frequency of exercise of participants through living sports showed that there are significant differences in psychological and social satisfaction factors among the lower factors, and the quality of life difference analysis shows significant differences in the lower factors, physical well-being and safety factors.

Seventh, the analysis of the difference in the life satisfaction of participants through physical sports showed that there are significant differences in the lower factors, the quality of life difference analysis, and the difference in the lower factors, physical well-being, and safety factors.

Eighth, an analysis of the impact on the quality of life of participants on the quality of life through living sports showed that physical, social, and environmental satisfaction had a significant impact on the quality of life subfactor of the quality of life. Physical, social, and environmental factors were all significantly affected by the safety factors, and both physical, social, and environmental satisfaction had a significant impact on the sense of ability.

본 연구는 생활체육 참여에 따른 생활만족도가 삶의 질에 어떠한 영향과 효과를 미치는지에 대해 규명하고 분석하는데 그 목적이 있다. 이러한 연구목적을 달성하기 위해 구체적으로 해결하고자 하는 연구문제는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 생활체육 참여에 따른 일반적 특성이 생활만족도에 유의한 차이가 있을 것이다.

둘째, 생활체육 참여에 따른 일반적 특성은 삶의 질에 유의한 차이가 있을 것이다.

셋째, 생활체육 참여에 따른 생활만족도는 삶의 질의 유의한 영향을 미칠 것이다.

본 연구는 G광역시에 위치한 피트니스, 복지센터와 같은 생활체육이 이루어지는 장소에 참여하는 시민들을 대상으로 선정하여 자기 평가기입법을 이용하여 총 370명을 표본 추출하였다. 설문지의 구성은 일반적 특성 7문항, 생활만족도 25문항, 삶의 질 18문항으로 구성되었다. 분석한 연구결과를 토대로 하여 다음과 같은 결론을 도출하였다.

첫째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자들의 성별에 따른 생활만족도 차이 분석결과 하위요인 중 사회적 만족도에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 남성이 여성보다 더 높게 나타났다.

둘째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자들의 연령별에 따른 생활만족도 차이 분석결과 하위요인 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 삶의 질 차이 분석결과 하위요인 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자들의 최종학력에 따른 생활만족도 차이 분석결과 하위요인 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 삶의 질 차이 분석결과 하위요인 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자들의 운동종목에 따른 생활만족도 차이 분석결과 하위요인 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 삶의 질 차이 분석결과 하위요인 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자들의 운동경력에 따른 생활만족도 차이 분석결과 하위요인 중 심리적 만족도, 환경적 만족도 요인에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 삶의 질 차이 분석결과 하위요인인 신체적 안녕 요인에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

여섯째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자들의 운동빈도에 따른 생활만족도 차이 분석결과 하위요인 중 심리적 만족도, 사회적 만족도 요인에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 삶의 질 차이 분석결과 하위요인인 신체적 안녕, 안전성 요인에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

일곱째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자들의 운동시간에 따른 생활만족도 차이 분석결과 하위요인 모두 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 삶의 질 차이 분석결과 하위요인인 신체적 안녕, 안전성 요인에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

여덟째, 생활체육을 통한 참여자의 생활만족도에 따른 삶의 질에 미치는 영향을 분석한 결과 삶의 질의 하위요인인 신체적 안녕에 신체적, 환경적 만족도가 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났고, 안전성 요인에는 신체적, 사회적, 환경적 요인 모두 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 유능감 요인에도 신체적, 사회적, 환경적 만족도 모두 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.