대학 태권도 품새선수와 겨루기선수의 경쟁상태불안과 심리적 방해요인 비교

Keyword 태권도, 품새선수, 겨루기선수, 경쟁불안

Abstract

This study conducted an open survey of 298 male and female college students who participated in Taekwondo competition and competition contest approved by the Korea Taekwondo Association in order to find out the competition status and psychological disturbance of Taekwondo's sportswear athletes.

The data processing of this study was analyzed according to the purpose of the study using the SPSS 22.0 program, and a factor analysis was conducted to verify the frequency analysis and the validity of the questionnaire to identify the personal characteristics of the survey subjects. The Cronbach's α coefficient was calculated to verify the confidence lines of the factors separated by the same group, the t-test and one-way ANOVA were performed to compare the mean differences between the variables, and the post-test performed Duncan. The significance level of all statistics is p<.The following conclusions are summarized as a result of analysis at Level 05.

First, there were average differences in gender-specific state of competition, but there were no statistically significant differences.

Second, the analysis of the differences in the state of competition according to the hours of exercise showed statistically significant differences. The study found that athletes who did more than three hours of exercise compared to those who did less than one or two hours of exercise had positive results in cognitive, physical, and status.

The difference between the sex of the disturbed individual and the hours of his participation in sports,

First, the analysis of gender-related psychological interferences by dividing them into race management and psychological factors showed on average differences, but did not show any statistically significant differences.

Second, the analysis of the differences in sports participation time showed statistically significant differences in the operation of the competition and the psychological factors.

This contrasts with the results of the competition condition instability, which showed a significant difference in athletes participating in less than one or two hours of sports than those who did more than three hours of exercise.|본 연구는 태권도 겨루기 선수들이 지각하는 심판판정과 자기관리 및 중도포기의도의 관계를 구명하고, 동기화 측면에서 지속적인 수행을 위한 목적에 따라 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 집단 간 차이

첫째, 성별에 따른 차이에서는 남자선수들이 여자선수들보다 심판판정의 공정성과 일관성, 신뢰성을 높게 지각하고, 중도포기의도는 여자선수들이 높게 지각하였다.

둘째, 소속에 따른 차이는 심판판정의 신뢰성 요인에서 일반부 선수보다 고등부와 대학부 선수들이 높게 지각하고, 자기관리는 대인관리 요인에서 대학부 선수보다 일반부 선수들이 높은 것으로 나타났다. 중도포기의도는 일반부 선수보다 대학부가 높게 지각하는 것으로 나타났다.

2. 심판판정과 자기관리, 중도포기의도의 관계

첫째, 태권도 겨루기 선수들은 심판판정의 일관성을 높게 지각할수록 중도포기의도를 감소할 수 있는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 태권도 겨루기 선수들은 심판판정의 일관성을 높게 지각할수록 자기관리의 몸관리, 대인관리, 훈련관리 및 정신관리를 높일 수 있는 것으로 나타났고, 신속성을 높게 지각하게 될 때 대인관리를 높일 수 있다는 결과를 보였다.

셋째, 태권도 겨루기 선수들의 자기관리 행동 중에서 대인관리와 정신관리를 높일수록 중도포기의도를 감소시킬 수 있는 것으로 나타났다.