육상 스포츠 스타의 이미지가 선수 스포츠 자신감에 미치는 영향.

Keyword 육상", "스포츠스타", "이미지", "스포츠 자신감".

In the present study, the land sports star image is its purpose in order to investigate the effect on the players sport confidence.

First, differences in the influence of the sports star image in accordance with the general characteristics in order to achieve the object. Secondly, to analyze the differences in the impact on the Players Sports confidence along the water sports star image.

Gwangju and South Jeolla Province and C University athlete (middle and high school, college students) were selected 256 people, which was used in this study.

Measurement tools, general characteristics 4 questions, land sports star image 11 questions, sport confidence 16 questions. It made up of all 31 questions.

First, athlete sports star image, due to gender, a significant difference was observed in the exercise execution imagery.

Secondly, athlete sports star image are both significant difference was observed.

Third, from career the athlete sports star image, Moral image, exercise execution imagery, moral image, significant difference was observed.

Fourth, athlete sports star image is, to demonstrate the ability, significant difference was observed.

Fifth, athlete sports star of the image, physical, mental preparation significant difference was observed.

Sixth, athlete sports star image, social support significant difference was observed.

Seventh, athlete sports stars images, the guidance of coach, was found to have no significant effect.| 본 연구는 육상스포츠 스타이미지가 선수 스포츠 자신감에 미치는 영향을 규명하는데 그 목적이 있다. 이러한 목적을 달성하기 위해 첫째, 일반적 특성에 따른 스포츠 스타이미지의 미치는 영향의 차이. 둘째, 육상스포츠 스타이미지에 따른 선수 스포츠 자신감에 미치는 영향의 차이를 분석하였다.

수집된 자료의 분석은 연구문제에 따라 빈도분석, 일원분산분석, 상관분석, 다중회귀분석 등의 통계방법을 활용하였다. 이상의 방법과 절차에 따라 분석한 연구결과를 토대로 하여 다음과 같은 결론을 도출하였다.

연구 결과 첫째, 육상 선수들의 성별에 따른 스포츠 스타이미지의 차이는 하위요인인 도덕적 이미지에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 남성이 여성보다 더 높게 나타났다.

둘째, 소속별에 따른 육상 스포츠 스타이미지의 차이는 하위요인인 모두 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 운동수행적 이미지, 외형적 이미지, 도덕적 이미지가 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 또 고등학생이 대학생보다 전체적으로 높은 결과를 보였다.

셋째, 겅력별에 따른 육상 스포츠 스타이미지의 차이는 하위요인 중 운동수행적 이미지, 도덕적 이미지, 진취적 이미지 순으로 유의한 차이나 나타났으며, 외형적 이미지 에서는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 운동수행적 이미지는 5년~10년 경력인 선수들이 5년 이하 선수들보다 더 높은 결과가 나왔으며, 도덕적 이미지는 5년 이하 선수들이 5년~10년 경력인 선수들보다 더 높은 결과를 보였다.

넷째, 육상 선수 스포츠 스타이미지에 따른 스포츠 자신감의 하위요인인 능력입증에 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 진취적 이미지가 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 육상 선수 스포츠 스타이미지에 따른 스포츠 자신감의 하위요인인 신체적/정신적 준비에 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 진취적 이미지와 도덕적 이미지 순으로 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

여섯째, 육상 선수 스포츠 스타이미지에 따른 스포츠 자신감의 하위요인인 사회적지지에 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 진취적 이미지, 도덕적 이미지, 운동수행적 이미지 순으로 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

일곱째, 육상 선수 스포츠 스타이미지에 따른 스포츠 자신감의 하위요인인 코치지도력에는 유의한 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다.