중학생들의 스포츠클럽 참가가 스트레스 해소 및 학교생활 만족도에 미치는 영향

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to provide useful information about the operation of junior high school physical education by sports clubs effects of stress on the participation of junior middle school students and school life satisfaction.

Target of research to achieve the objectives of this study were selected for students in junior high school two schools that are material to the current Gwangju was to distribute a total of 250 questionnaires using an oil layer cluster random sampling method (stratified cluster random sampling) A total of 191 parts of insincerity were used in the analysis except for the questionnaire. Measuring tools in this study gimsaerom (2003), gimmiseon (2008), Kim, Seon - Gyoo modify the questionnaire used in the research (2012), was used in this study complements, the general characteristics of the subjects three questions, participate intended 14 items, Stress 11 items, school life satisfaction consisted of 21 questions of 46 questions.

체육수업은 신체활동의 잠재적 가치를 최대한으로 발휘하게 하는 교육의 한 분야이며, 이 신체활동은 유아기시기부터 인지발달과 함께 서로 관련되는 과정에서 상호작용을 하며, 생물적∙본능적 욕구의 표현인 신체활동을 사회적 가치를 갖출수 있는 표현적 행위로 다듬어 나가는 역할을 한다. 전통적으로 체육은 지육(知育)·덕육(德育)과 함께 교육의 중요한 영역으로 인식되어 왔다(서울대학교 교육연구소, 2001). 유아기 때부터 청소년기에서 성인이 되기까지 체육활동은 정말 중요한 과목이며, 성인이 되어도 평생체육으로 이어줌으로서 삶의 질을 높여주고, 더욱 건강한 삶을 살게끔 체육지도자들은 도와주어야한다.