중학생의 체육활동 및 심리적 행복감이 사회적 관계에 미치는 영향

이와 같은 목적을 달성하기 위하여 이 연구는 다음과 같은 구체적인 연구 문제를 성정하고 이를 구명하고자 한다.

이를 위해 광주광역시 남녀공학 중학교 4곳을 임의표집하고 각 학교의 학년 당 2개씩 다시 추출하여 남녀학생 400명을 대상으로 선정하였다.

연구대상자의 빈도, 백분율, 평균, 표준편차를 산출하였고, 검사도구의 신뢰도를 검증하기 위해 Cronbach's α 계수를 산출하였다.

조사대상자의 사회인구학적 특성을 알아보기 위해 빈도, 백분율, 평균과 표준편차를 산출하였고 사회인구학적 변인, 체육활동 변인, 심리적 행복감, 사회 심리적 건강에 따라 주요변인의 차이를 알아보기 위해 평균점수와 표준편차, t-test, ANOVA, 사후검증은 Scheffe’와 Duncan의 다중비교검증을 실시하였다.

마지막으로 조사대상자의 사회인구학적 변인, 체육활동 변인, 심리적 행복감, 사회 심리적 건강이 사회적 관계에 미치는 상대적 영향력을 알아보기 위해 위계적 회귀분석을 실시하였다.

본 연구의 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 심리적 행복감, 사회적 관계의 일반적 경향은 심리적 행복감은 평균보다 낮게 나왔고 사회적 관계에서는 조금 높게 나타났다.

둘째, 사회인구학 변인 체육활동에서의 심리적 행복감 및 사회적 관계에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 체육활동에서의 심리적 행복감에 따른 사회적 관계의 차이는 우호적은 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 사회적 관계에 미치는 관련 변인들의 상대적 영향력에서는 유의한 것으로 나타났다.|ABSTRACT

This study wants to investigate how psychological satisfaction through physical activity affects social relationships for youth.

In order to achieve this purpose, this study selected the following definite research problem and wants to investigate it. For this, we randomly selected four coeducation middle schools, selected 2 classes in a grade from each school and re-extracted 400

girl and boy students. We calculated the frequency, percentage, average, and standard deviation of the subjects in order to verify the reliability of the test tool. We also calculated Cronbach's a coefficient. In order to find out demographic characteristics of the subjects, we calculated the frequency, percentage, average, and standard deviation. Moreover, in order to find out the differences of the main variables in accordance with sociodemographic variables, physical activity variables, psychological happiness, and social and psychological health, we performed the average score and standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA, and used Scheffe' and Duncan's multiple comparison for post-verification. Finally, we performed hierarchical regression analysis to know the relative influence of sociodemographic variables, physical activity variables, psychological happiness, and social and psychological health that affects social relations.

The results of this study are summarized as follows:

First, in the general trends of psychological happiness and social relationships, the psychological happiness is lower than the average but the social relationships are a little bit higher than the average. Second, the social-demographic variables and physical activities turned out to affect psychological happiness and social relationships. Third, the differences between social relationships according to psychological happiness in physical activities turn out to have a favourable influence.