생활체육 배구동호회 참여자의 사회적응이 생활만족에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구의 대상은 광주광역시 배구생활체육 동호회 참여하고 있는 대상을 파악한 후 집락무선표집법(cluster random sampling)으로 총 237명의 표본을 추출하였다.

이중 연구분석에 있어 이중기입과 무기입 자료 등 신뢰성이 떨어지는 대상을 분석에서 제외시키고 기입오류의 검색 등 자료명료화 작업을 거쳐 최종적으로 분석에 사용된 표본은 200명(남자 101명, 여자 99명)이며, 조사도구는 설문지법으로써 국내ㆍ외 선행연구에서 이미 설문지의 신뢰도 및 타당도가 검증된 도구를 연구목적에 맞게 수정ㆍ보완하여 사용하였다. 설문지의 구성은 인구통계학적 특성 7문항, 사회적응(대인관계, 적응성, 충동성, 책임성) 20문항, 생활만족도(성공감, 행복감, 만족감, 기대감) 12문항, 총 39문항으로 구성하였다.

본 연구자는 배구동호회를 직접 방문하여 조사대상자에게 설문의 목적과 기입 방법을 설명해준 뒤 자기평가기입법(Self-administering method) 으로 설문지를 완성하는 방법을 사용하였으며, 본 연구의 통계방법은 다음과 같다.

이상의 연구방법과 절차를 통하여 생활체육 배구동호회 참여자의 사회적응이 생활만족에 미치는 영향을 분석한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

첫째, 인구통게학적 특성변인에 따른 사회적응에 미치는 영향은 학력, 월소득, 참여기간에서 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 인구통계학적 특성변인에 따른 생활만족이 미치는 영향은 연령, 월소득, 참여기간에서 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 배구동호회 참여자의 사회적응이 기대감에 미치는 영향은 대인관계, 책임성, 충동성에서 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 배구동호회 참여자의 사회적응이 만족감에 미치는 영향은 대인관계, 책임성, 적응성에서 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 배구동호회 참여자의 사회적응이 성공감에 미치는 영향은 책임성에서 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

여섯째, 배구동호회 참여자의 사회적응이 행복감에 미치는 영향은 대인관계, 책임성에서 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

The subjects of this study were volleyball club members in Gwangju Metropolitan City and a total of 237 members were sampled using cluster random sampling.

Unreliable responses who made a double entry or no entry were excluded from analysis and data clarification was conducted via a search for entry error. Finally 200 samples(male 101, female 99) were used for analysis. A questionnaire survey was used for a research instrument. The questionnaire which was tested for reliability and validity in previous studies at home an abroad was modified and complemented according to the purpose of study. The questionnaire consisted of a total of 39 items: demographic characteristics of 7 items, social adjustment of 20 items(interpersonal relations, adjustment, drive, responsibility), and life satisfaction of 12 items(success, happiness, satisfaction, expectation).

This researcher visited directly volleyball clubs and explained the purpose and administration method of questionnaire to the subjects. The questionnaire was completed by the self-administering method.

Based on this method and process of study, this study analyzed the effects of social adjustment on life satisfaction in volleyball club members and finally, the following results were obtained.

1. The effects of social adjustment on demographic characteristics were found in education, monthly income, and participation period. the effects of life satisfaction on demographic characteristics were found in age, monthly income, and participation period.

2. The effects of social adjustment on expectation in volleyball club members were found in interpersonal relation, responsibility, and drive. the effects of social adjustment on satisfaction in volleyball club members were found in interpersonal relation, responsibility, and adjustment. the effects of social adjustment on sucess in volleyball club members were found in responsibility. the effects of social adjustment on happiness in volleyball club members were found in interpersonal relation and responsibility.

3. The correlation between social adjustment and life satisfaction in volleyball club members was found to have an effect.