운동수행이 직장인의 직무몰입 및 직무만족에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 운동수행이 직장인들의 직무몰입 및 직무만족에 미치는 영향에 대한 연구로 직장인들이 운동수행에 참여하는 가운데 직무몰입과 직무만족에 대해서 어떤 관계가 있는지 알아보기 위해 조사하였다.

본 연구의 대상은 전남 K시에 위치한 산업현장내의 휘트니스센터에 등록된 회원 399명을 무작위로 선정하였다.

본 연구에서 사용된 설문지는 각각 국내외의 선행 연구에서 이미 그 신뢰도 및 타당도가 검증된 척도이므로 본 연구에서는 그대로 사용하였다.

설문 조사를 통하여 수집된 자료를 분석하기 위하여 사용한 통계적 기법은 기술 통계 및 변량 분석, 상관 분석을 실시하였다.

이와 같은 연구방법 및 절차를 통하여 본 연구에서는 다음과 같은 결론을 도출하였다.

1) 인구통계학적 요인에 따른 운동수행에 참여하는 직장인들의 직무몰입상태에서 ‘급여’, ‘근무연한’, ‘결혼여부’, ‘직위’에서는 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다

2) 인구통계학적 요인에 따른 운동수행에 참여하는 직장인들의 직무만족상태에서 ‘급여’, ‘근무연한’, ‘직위’에서는 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며 ‘결혼여부’만이 유의한 차가 없는 것으로 나타났다.

3) 운동수행 참여직장인의 직무몰입과 직무만족상태의 상관관계를 분석한 결과를 살펴보면, 직무만족의 하위요인과 직무몰입상태의 하위요인간에는 ‘전반적 직무만족’과 ‘경험된 책임감’이 높으면 ‘경험된 책임감’도 높아진다는 정 상관관계가 나타났으며. 다른 하위요인 간에는 ‘자기평정성과’가 높으면 ‘경험된 책임감’과 ‘경험된 의미감’은 낮아지며, ‘내적작업동기’가 높으면 ‘경험된 의미감’은 낮아지는 역 상관관계가 나타났다.|This study is to search what relation between moto performance and job involvement and official satisfaction would be while workers are doing exercise.

399 members registered to fitness center located in certain industry spot at Cheollanam-do were chosen as a subject of this study.

The questionnaire used in this study has been verified in propriety and reliance in other domestic studies and is quoted as it is.

Some statistical methods are used to analyse the data collected through this questionnaire such as descriptive statistics, fluent analysis, and correlation analysis.

Through those methods, this study drew following conclusion.

1. Differences in allowance, marital status, working period, and rank in workplace didn't show big influence on the job immersion of company employees who take part in moto performance by demography factors appeared around them.

2. Differences in allowance, working period, and rank in workplace appeared as influential factors on the job immersion of company employees who take part in moto performance by demography factors, but not in marital status.

3. According to the analysis of the interrelation to the job immersion and satisfaction state of company employees who take part in moto performance, there is a special relation between low-ranked factors of job satisfactions and job involvement; the stronger general job satisfaction and sense of responsibility workers have, the deeper experienced responsibility they come to have. In addition, the stronger self-equability the workers have, the lower experienced responsibility and meaningfulness they come to have, which is reversed relation in lower ranked factors.