간호사의 간호근무환경, 직무스트레스와 성장욕구의 관련성

Keyword 성장욕구, 간호근무환경, 직무스트레스, 간호사

방법: C대학병원에서 근무하는 간호사 509명을 대상으로 구조화된 설문지를 배부하고, 미응답자와 응답이 불충분한 41명을 제외한 468명을 최종분석 대상으로 하였다. 자료 수집은 2020년 4월 13일부터 2020년 4월 17일까지 시행하였다. 자료는 SPSS version 23.0 프로그램을 이용하여 빈도와 백분율, 요인분석 타당도, 신뢰도, 평균과 표준편차, t-검정과 분산분석, 피어슨의 상관분석과 다중 회귀분석으로 분석하였다.

결론: 본 연구 결과 간호사의 성장 욕구에는 간호근무환경 요인 중 간호 지원체계, 직무스트레스 요인 중 내부 대인관계, 인사평가, 근무 스케줄 관련사항, 전문지식 및 기술부족, 환자와 보호자 관련 사항 등이 유의한 관련이 있었다. 따라서 간호사의 성장욕구를 향상시키기 위해서는 적절한 간호환경 특히 간호지원체계의 보장과 직무스트레스의 긍정적 작용 요인에 대한 연구가 필요할 것으로 생각한다.|Objectives: This study was performed to identify association between nursing work environment, job stress and growth needs in nurses.

Methods: The subjects of this study were 468 nurses working at a university hospital and collected data from April 13, 2020 to April 17, 2020. The data were analyzed factor analysis, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson’s correlation and multiple regression analysis by using SPSS version 23.0.

Results: The factors that affect the nurse’s growth needs, age(β=.149, p=.013), aptitude and interest in job selection motivation(β=.127, p=.009), helping others(β=.121, p=.010), moderate in job satisfaction(β=-.196, p=.001), satisfied(β=-.134, p=.016). nursing support system(β=.113, p=.034), lack of expertise and skills(β=-.132, p=.027), internal interpersonal conflict(β=.187, p=.006), nurse personnel evaluation(β=.177, p=.010), work schedule related matters(β=.141, p=.014), guardian-patient related matters(β=-.110, p=.048) were found. As a result of this study, the growth needs of nurses were significantly related to age, job selection motivation, job satisfaction, etc. and when the job stress was high related to the internal interpersonal conflict, nurse personnel evaluation, lack of expertise and skills and work schedule and the related matters, the growth needs were also significantly related.

Conclusion: In order to improve the growth needs of nurses, it is necessary to study the appropriate nursing environment, especially the guarantee of the nursing support system and the positive factors of job stress.