레슬링 그레코로만형 선수들의 소속집단에 따른 체격, 기초체력, 전문체력의 특성분석

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to analyze the characteristics of physique, basic fitness, and Specific Fitness according to the belonging group of wrestling Greco-Roman style athletes and to use them as basic data for improving the athletic performance of wrestlers. Based on the results from the observational variables, the following conclusions were drawn.

First, there was a significant difference in physique difference according to group belonging to BMI and neck circumference(p<.05). The national representative showed higher than the university department.

Second, the difference in basic fitness according to the group showed a significant difference in back musclestrength(p<.05). A player of the national team showed higher than the high school and university player. There was a significant difference in repetitive jump(times/30 seconds) of muscular endurance(p<.05). A player of the national team showed higher than the high school and university player. There were significant differences in flexion(cm) and bridge(cm) of flexibility(p<.05). A player of the national team showed higher than the high school and university player. Meaningful differences were found in the 20m shuttle run(p <.05). A player of the national team showed higher than the high school and university player.

Third, there was a meaningful difference in each extensors of isokinetic contraction muscle function according to the group (p<.05). A player of the national team showed higher than the high school and university player. There was a significant difference in left flexion/extension(%) (p<.05). High school wrestlers players had higher than a member of the national players.

Fourth, there was a significant difference in mean power (Watts) and peak power per weight (W/kg) in the anoxic power difference according to the group(p<.05). National wrestlers player had higher than a member of the high school wrestlers player. There was a significant difference in fatigue ratio(%)(p<.05) A player of the national team showed higher than the high school and university player.

Fifth, as a result of analyzing the correlation between physique and specific fitness of wrestlers, the fatigue rate(%) was correlated with BMI(kg/m2) and neck circumference(cm) in the relationship between physique and anaerobic power. Peak power per weight (W/kg) correlated with all physique factors(BMI, body fat percentage, neck circumference). In relation between physique and isokinetic muscle function, buckling muscle was correlated with body fat percentage. Left extensor was correlated with BMI.

Sixth, as a result of analyzing the correlation between the basic fitness and specific fitness of wrestlers, the back muscle strength was correlated with the fatigue rate in the relationship between basic fitness and anaerobic power. Repeated jumps were correlated with fatigue rate. Backward flexibility was correlated with average power per weight (W/kg) and fatigue rate(%). shuttle run were correlated with average power per weight (W/kg). In the relationship between physique and isokinetic muscle function, the back muscle strength was correlated with the right extensor muscle. Repeated jump was correlated with right extensor. Backward flexibility was correlated with right extensor, left extensor and buckling muscle. shuttle run was correlated with left extensor.

Based on the above results, the characteristics of the wrestling Greco-Roman style of athletes were statistically significant in terms of basic physical strength, extensor muscle, fatigue rate and anaerobic power of the national team compared to the high school and college. performance, high school and college players need more systematic training to improve the fitness factors, anaerobic power, and leg muscle strength related to the above-mentioned wrestling. However, the myofunction and anaerobic power of the upper extremity will be important factors in the characteristics of the Greco-Roman race. Therefore, future studies should focus on upper limbs.|본 연구는 레슬링 그레코로만형 선수들의 소속집단에 따른 체격, 기초체력, 전문체력의 특성을 분석하여 레슬링 선수들의 경기력 향상을 목적으로 기초자료로 활용하기 위한 목적으로 실시되었다. 도출된 결과를 바탕으로 본 연구를 요약하면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 소속집단에 따른 체격 차이는 BMI와 목둘레에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 대학부에 비해 국가대표가 높은 값을 보였다.

둘째, 소속집단에 따른 기초체력 차이는 근력 중 배근력(kg)에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 고등부, 대학부에 비해 국가대표가 높은 값을 보였다. 근지구력 중 반복 점프(회/30초)에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 고등부, 대학부에 비해 국가대표가 높은 값을 보였다. 유연성 중 체후굴(cm)과 브릿지(cm)에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 고등부, 대학부에 비해 국가대표가 높은 값을 보였다. 20m 왕복달리기(회)에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 고등부, 대학부에 비해 국가대표가 높은 값을 보였다.

셋째, 소속집단에 따른 등속성 근기능 차이에서는 각각 신근에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 고등부, 대학부에 비해 국가대표들이 높은 값을 보였다. 좌굴/신비(%)에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 국가대표에 비해 고등부가 높은 값을 보였다.

넷째, 소속집단에 따른 무산소성 파워 차이에서는 평균파워(Watts)와 체중 당 최고파워(W/kg)에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 고등부에 비해 국가대표들이 높은 값을 보였다. 피로율(%)에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며(p<.05), 고등부와 대학부에 비해 국가대표들이 높은 값을 보였다.

다섯째, 레슬링 선수들의 체격과 전문체력과의 상관관계를 분석한 결과, 체격과 무산소성 파워와의 관계에서 피로율(%)은 BMI(kg/m2), 목둘레(cm)와 상관관계를 보였고, 체중 당 최고파워(W/kg)는 모든 체격 요인(BMI, 체지방률, 목둘레)과 상관관계를 나타냈다. 체격과 등속성근기능과의 관계에서 좌굴근은 체지방률과 상관관계를 보였고, 좌신근은 BMI와 상관관계를 보였다.

여섯째, 레슬링 선수들의 기초체력과 전문체력과의 상관관계를 분석한 결과, 기초체력과 무산소성 파워와의 관계에서 배근력은 피로율과 상관관계를 보였다. 반복점프는 피로율과 상관관계를 보였다. 체후굴은 체중 당 평균파워(W/kg), 피로율(%)과 상관관계를 보였다. 왕복달리기는 체중 당 평균파워(W/kg)와 상관관계를 보였다. 체격과 등속성 근기능과의 관계에서 배근력은 우신근과 상관관계를 보였다. 반복점프는 우신근과 상관관계를 보였다. 체후굴은 우신근, 좌신근, 좌굴근과 상관관계를 보였다. 왕복달리기는 좌신근과 상관관계를 보였다.

이상의 연구결과를 토대로 볼 때 레슬링 그레코로만형 선수들의 소속집단에 따른 특성은 고등부와 대학부에 비해 국가대표 집단이 기초체력과 슬관절의 신전근, 피로율과 무산소성 파워에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 따라서 비교적 우수한 경기력을 가진 국가대표의 특성으로 볼 때 고등부와 대학부 선수들은 앞서 서술한 레슬링과 관계된 체력요인과 무산소성 파워, 하지 각근력을 향상시키기 위한 보다 체계적인 훈련이 필요하다고 사료된다. 하지만 그레코로만형 경기의 특성으로 볼 때 상지의 근기능 및 무산소성 파워도 중요한 요인이 될 것이다. 따라서 향후 연구에서는 상지를 중심으로 한 연구가 이루어져야 할 것이다.