인버터 구동용 Flyback 컨버터의 노이즈 저감을 위한 입력단 필터 설계

Abstract

In the 21st century, electronic devices such as smartphones, components of electric cars, microgrids, SMPS, machine tools and others are seeking high-performance and small-sized ones. This makes 21st century devices more complex than conventional circuits. Because switching devices such as semiconductors, converters, and inverters increase proportion, noise is generated in circuits. Radioactive noise emitted by the device used and conductive noise propagating through the input and output terminals are generated. Interference between noise causes confusion, such as disturbance, noise, and malfunction of the device. Noise reduction technologies include PCB (Printed Circuit Board) circuit design technologies that take into account EMC (Electro-Magnetic Compatibility). This can reduce radioactive noise through physical shape variations such as the size of the hole, the thickness of the wiring, the location of the high-frequency or low-frequency device, but this is not enough to eliminate conductive noise. In this paper, filters were designed on the input side to reduce conductive noise. The MATLAB simulation link numerical analysis program was used for design, and the Flyback converter was designed for noise reduction, and the filters designed in this paper were installed to analyze the waveform. Simulation results confirm that there is less conductive noise on the input side.

스마트폰, 전기자동차의 부품의 경량화, 마이크로그리드, SMPS, 공작기계 등 21세기 현대사회의 전자 기기는 고성능, 소형 경량화를 추구하고 있다. 이로 인해 21세기 기기들은 기존의 회로보다 더욱 복잡하게 구성된다. 또한반도체, 컨버터, 인버터 등의 스위칭 소자의 비중이 높아져 회로에 노이즈(Noise)가 발생된다. 사용되는 기기에서 방사되는 방사성 노이즈와 입∙출력 단자를 통하여 전파되는 전도성 노이즈가 발생된다. 노이즈 간에 간섭으로 인해 기기의 외란 및 잡음, 오동작 등 혼선 장애의 원인이 된다.

노이즈 저감 기술로는 EMC(Electro-Magnetic Compatibility)가 고려된PCB(Printed Circuit Board) 회로 설계기술이 있다. 이는 PCB설계 시 홀의 크기, 배선의 두께, 고주파 또는 저주파 소자의 위치 등의 물리적인 형태 변형을 통하여 방사성 노이즈를 저감 시킬 수 있지만 전도성 노이즈를 제거에는 역부족이다.

이에 본 논문에서는 전도성 노이즈 저감을 위해 입력 측에 필터(Filter)를 설계하였다. 설계 시 MATLAB 시뮬링크 수치해석 프로그램을 사용하였으며 노이즈 저감 확인을 위해 Flyback 컨버터를 설계하고 이에 본 논문에서 설계한 필터를 설치하여 파형을 분석하였다. 시뮬레이션 결과 입력 측 전도성 노이즈가 감소됨을 확인하였다.