긍정심리학에 근거한 집단미술치료가 저소득층 아동의 회복탄력성과 자아존중감에 미치는 효과

Keyword 긍정심리학, 긍정심리학에 근거한 집단미술치료, 저소득층 아동, 회복탄력성, 자아존중감

Graduate School of Chosun University

The purpose of this study was to verify the effect of resilience and self-esteem through participation in group art therapy based on positive psychology to target low-income children. This was to help to contribute to the resilience and self-esteem of children and promote growth in hostile environments, such as low-income families.

The subjects consisted of J 26 children in low-income people even children attending the local children's center, based in City J (13 experimental group patients and 13 control group patients). Study period, including two times a week 90 minutes of pre and post tests 2016.8 change from 1st to 9th September were a total of 12 sessions of group art therapy program.

To verify the effectiveness of art therapy groups quantitative analysis SPSS for Window (version 23.0 SPSS lnc,) Verification of the homogeneity control group and the experimental group using independent samples t-test was performed. Pre and post test changes in the two groups were analyzed using repeated measures. Analysis by the group art therapy sessions were analyzed qualitatively program was a step-by-step analysis of each session activity report workbook, the initial factor for each child, middle, and end of analysis, analysis of observed children. Group art therapy program conducted by the results-based positive psychology is as follows.

First, the group art therapy based on positive psychology had a positive effect on improving resilience of low-income families. Second, the group art therapy based on positive psychology had a positive effect on self-esteem enhancement of low-income families. As can be seen from the above results it can be seen that the group art therapy based on positive psychology effective self-esteem and resilience of low-income children. Low-income families recognized him positively find the strength and inner resources through the group art therapy program based positive psychology.

See also gave the resilience and self-esteem effect on the behavior and attitude while receiving support and encouragement changed into positive.

Key words: positive psychology, group art therapy based on positive psychology, low-income families, resilience, self-esteem; 국문초록; 긍정심리학에 근거한 집단미술치료가; 저소득층 아동의 회복탄력성과

자아존중감에 미치는 효과

본 연구는 저소득층 아동을 대상으로 긍정심리학에 근거한 집단미술치료에 참여함으로써 회복탄력성 및 자아존중감의 효과를 검증하였다. 이는 저소득층 아동과 같이 취약한 환경에서 성장하고 있는 아동의 회복탄력성과 자아존중감 증진에 기여할 수 있도록 돕고자 하였다.

연구대상은 J도 J시에 소재하고 있는 지역아동센터에 다니는 저소득층 아동으로 아동 26명 (실험집단 13명, 대기집단 13명)으로 구성되었다. 연구기간은 2016년 8월 1일부터 9월 9일까지 주 2회 90분씩 사전·사후검사 변화를 포함하여 총 12회기 집단 미술치료 프로그램을 실시하였다.

집단미술치료의 효과를 검증하고자 양적분석으로 SPSS for Window (version 23.0 SPSS lnc,) 를 이용하여 실험집단과 대기집단의 동질성 검증은 독립표본 t-test 실시하였다. 두 집단의 사전· 사후검사 변화는 반복측정 변량분석을 통해 분석하였다. 질적 분석으로 집단미술치료 프로그램을 회기별로 분석하였고 아동 행동을 관찰 분석, 단계별 매 회기 경험 보고서인 활동지 분석, 하위 요인별로 초기, 중기, 말기 작품 분석하였다.

둘째, 긍정심리학에 근거한 집단미술치료가 저소득층 아동의 자아존중감 향상에 긍정적 효과가 있었다.

이상의 결과에서 알 수 있듯이 긍정심리학을 근거한 집단미술치료가 저소득층 아동의 회복탄력성과 자아존중감에 효과적임을 알 수 있다. 저소득층 아동들이 긍정심리학에 근거한 집단미술치료 프로그램을 통하여 강점과 내적 자원을 찾아 긍정적으로 자기를 인식하였다. 또한 지지와 격려를 받으면서 긍정적인 정서를 함양함으로 행동과 태도가 긍정적으로 바뀌면서 회복탄력성과 자아존중감에 효과를 주었다고 본다.