IoT 제품개발을 위한 아이디어 팔레트 연구

Keyword 사물인터넷, 아이디어, 개발프로세스, 스마트감성조명

Recent product development of Internet of Things (IoT) is achieved personalization.

Complex IoT technologies spotlight as the next-generation growth engines of the future will consist of the development process and the connection structure. The spread of smart devices, short-range wireless communications technology development and smart home system is enabled and has developed a lot.Many studies and many products are being manufactured by the government and large corporations. But early in the society connected to small businesses it is difficult to produce a designated period of time, process systems, lack of resources, infrastructure, smart products due to factors such as the product development phase. It is a situation in which the market suffers a big problem.

This study analyzed the smart process to overcome the production phase in the Internet of things age. And devices, wireless communication, smart home systems, etc. , to extract the representative keyword of big data. (Arduino, Bluetooth, Smart light). Understanding the IoT technologies were classified.

Connection technology proposed composition of the IoT product development ideas to see the palette. Also, In this study, also conducted research on the Actuator LED output signal of the final stage with four human except the human free will.

As a result, IoT product development ideas developed were applied to pallets. By developing smart lighting emotional changes of light signals from the human verification it confirmed the conclusions of the study.

This study is an important material forming the optimal personalized product development in the new era is expected to be smart .|최근 사물인터넷(IoT)의 제품개발은 개인화를 이룰 수 있게 되었으며, 앞으로 더욱 발전하는 차세대 성장 동력으로 주목받는 기술들의 복합적인 프로세스 및 연결구조로 이루어져 있다.

스마트디바이스의 보급화, 근거리 무선통신 기술 발달과 함께 스마트홈 시스템이 가능해지고 폭발적으로 발전하고 있으며 정부와 대기업에서 연구와 제품들이 쏟아져 나오고 있다. 하지만 이처럼 초연결사회에서 개인과 소기업은 제품개발단계에서 제작기간, 프로세스 시스템, 자원부족 등의 요인으로 인해 스마트제품을 제작하기 어렵고 이로인한 시장진입에 큰 문제를 겪고 있는 상황이다.

본 연구에서는 사물인터넷시대에서 제작단계를 극복할 수 있는 스마트 프로세스를 분석하며 디바이스, 무선통신, 스마트홈 시스템을 범위로 두고 빅데이터 검색으로 각 단계에서 대표 기술 키워드인 아두이노, 블루투스, 스마트조명을 추출하였다. 또한 그에 따른 IoT 기술들을 이해하고 분류하였다. 이를통해 기술들의 연결을 한눈에 볼 수 있는 IoT 제품개발 아이디어 팔레트를 제안하였다. 또한 본 연구에서 인간의 자유의지를 제외한 4개의 인간신호와 최종 Actuator인 LED의 출력에 대한 연구도 함께 진행하였다.

최종적으로 IoT제품개발 아이디어 팔레트를 개발,적용하여 인간 신호를 통한 빛의 변화가 있는 스마트감성조명을 개발함으로 연구의 결론과 검증을 확인했다.