Q방법론을 통한 태권도장 경영전략서비스 요인분석

Graduate School of Chosun University

This study used Q methodology that Taekwondo of the strategic management through a subjective view trainee parents have can be judged by the way to navigate service factor.

First, by analyzeing Taekwondo of the strategic management through a subjective view trainee's parents have, Taekwondo service factors appear a total of two types.

Third, as results in common between the two types,‘Character education’,‘Easy teaching of the leader’,‘Customized teaching’,‘Exercise program planner’Education‘,‘Appropriate facilities and atmosphere’ ‘Always cleaning’,‘and safety device’including the environmental factors appeared positive. but factors including Various events ’,‘ parallel curriculum with foreign language ’,‘construction of management system of resignation’,‘construction of Video System using a smartphone’, appeared negative.

The best thing about this study showed two common types of positive factors.

specifically ,this is divided in two ways.

first , trainee's parents stressed. leader's ability with the high level of guidance skills as management strategy of Taekwondo studio.

Next, concerning the safety of the taekwondo studio, facility environmental factors were stressed for improvements in services by analyzing that theⅠtype is ‘leader the emphasis on the ability of a nature education and suitable facility seek’and the Ⅱtype is ‘Cleanliness through the safety and driven development of education’it is considered that capacity of leader and sustainable development, suitable and safe facilities for Taekwondo, are the most important.

to promote the harmonious development of mind and body through Taekwondo program, safe exercise by the Taekwondo is required

Therefore, the transformed needs of parents and results of this study help to establish proper procedure for business strategies of Taekwondo studio and eventually to promote the management of Taekwondo studio.|본 연구에서는 2014년 10월 전라남도 태권도협회 소속 태권도장에서 수련하고 있는 수련생 학부모 20명을 P-Sample로 선정하였고, 이 중 누락된 2명의 자료를 제외한, 18명의 자료를 최종 분석에 사용하였으며, Q-Sorting 분류방식에 따라 Q-Sorting Chart에 강제 분류하였고, Q표본을 소팅한 분포도에서 부여된 점수를 Q표본의 번호순으로 코딩한 후, QUANL. PC 프로그램을 통해 주요인분석(Principal Component Analysis)을 실시하였다. 이러한 과정을 통해 다음과 같은 결론을 도출하였다.

가. 학부모들의 주요인 분석을 한 결과 태권도 수련생 학부모들은 첫 번째 유형으로 ‘지도자 능력을 중시한 인성교육과 적합한 시설추구형’을 선호 한 것으로 나타났으며 둘째, ‘청결을 통한 안전과 교육개발 추구형’으로 나타났다. 이러한 결과는 지도자의 학력과 무관하지 않으며 특히, 인성교육을 중시하면서도 태권도 수련에 적합한 시설을 요구한 것으로 나타났다.

나. 제Ⅰ유형과 제Ⅱ유형 간 긍정적 차이에서는 수련생들의 욕구를 충족시켜주기 위해서 지속적인 새로운 변화를 요구하면서 수련생의 능력을 최대한 발휘할 수 있는 지도를 통해 다른 체육관과의 차별화를 요구한 것으로 볼 때, 운동도구를 잘 갖추어야 할 것으로 파악되었다. 또한, 부정적인 차이로는 프로그램 믹스 즉, 비만프로그램이나, 부모님과 함께하는 프로그램보다는 자녀의 눈높이에 밎는 프로그램을 요구한 것으로 볼 때, 대상이나 프로그램의 믹스보다는 자녀에 알맞은 프로그램을 요구한 것으로 나타났다. 이점은 특히, 깊이 생각할 필요가 있을 것으로 파악된다.

다. 두 가지 유형간의 공통점을 분석한 결과로 볼 때, 긍정적 공통점은 인성 교육과 지도자가 수련생이 이해하기 쉽게 지도, 또한 맞춤형지도를 통해서 운동프로그램 계획표를 철저히 작성함과 동시에 적합한 시설과 분위기를 통한 청결과 안전장치를 주요인으로 선택하였다. 반면, 태글리쉬프로그램과 같은 외국어를 병행한 프로그램과 먹거리 위주의 이벤트성 행사, 스마트폰을 이용한 동영상 시스템 구축등의 요인들은 부정적으로 나타났다.

이러한 결론은 지도자의 개인적 지도 능력과 인성교육, 안전장치를 통한 적합한 시설 확보를 강조했다. 또한, 태권도 본연의 교육 목적을 학부모들은 요구 한다는 사실이다. 특히, 수련생의 신체적, 정신적 특성을 고려하여 세심한 지도를 추구함을 알 수 있다.

다음으로는 태권도장의 시설환경 개선에 대한 서비스 요인을 강조하였다. 더불어 안전에 대한 장치가 잘 되어 있어야 한다고 나타났다.

또한, 학부모와 함께하는 운동보다는 자녀에게 확실한 운동 수련을 요구한 것으로 여러 가지 교육 프로그램보다는 태권도 본연의 인성, 관리, 시설, 무도정신, 안전관리를 강조한 것으로 나타났다.

이러한 결과는 사회 전반에 걸친 이기주의나, 배려심부족, 인사성부족, 건강약화 등으로 인한 사회성결핍을 감소시키고자 하는 학부모의 간절한 요구가 있는 것으로 결론지어지며, 태권도장 운영시 이러한 주요인을 감안하여 경영 전략을 수립한다면 도장 활성화는 물론 서비스를 통한 학부모와 수련생의 만족도를 극대화 할 수 있을 것으로 사료된다.