중국의 전자무역 활성화 방안에 관한 연구

At the first chapter, it is summarized that background, purpose, method, and structure of the research is presented.

At the second chapter, considering theoretical background, various contents regarding e-business trade are examined to introduce the early stage of e-business trade; historical background, concept, type, range, basic requirement, importance, component, obstacle, feature, assumed effect, influence on global trade, difference from traditional trade are suggested in the part.

Third chapter is divided into three parts, explaining stages of Chinese e-business trade development, current state of Chinese e-business trade(2010~2017), and SWOT analysis of Chinese e-business trade. The stages of Chinese e-business trade could largely be divided into five periods. introduction stage(2000~2002), recover stage(2003~2005), rapid development stage(2006~2007), conversion and upgrade stage(2008~2009), and finally, the new first year stage(2010~). During the period of 2010~2017, generally the volume of Chinese e-business trade market indicates tendency of considerably safe growth. Also, assumption data present the rapidly growing volume of Chinese e-business trade. Furthermore, in detailed structure of Chinese e-business trade volume in the period of 2010~2017, the B2B market trade volume share of small and medium-sized businesses increases stably, and that of conglomerate generally decreases. On the contrary, Internet shopping trade share is rising sharply. No change appears in Internet trip reservation trade volume share. Through SWOT analysis of Chinese e-business trade, business management is examined and appraised from Strength, Weakness, Opportunity, and Treat Factors. However, existing various obstacles of Chinese e-business trade invigoration are discussed at the fourth chapter. First, China lacks of e-business trade professional in domestic. Second, Chinese domestic distribution infrastructure is insufficient. Third, Chinese domestic electronic payment system is incomplete. Fourth, Chinese electronic certification system needs advanced interoperability and standardization. Fifth, there exist legal and institutional problems. Finally, improved security technology is required.

Therefore, this article suggests activation plan about solving problems of Chinese e-business trade, considering the aspects of Chinese businesses, government, technology and service. Solutions for the problems are concluded as followings.

First, in aspect of business, measures should be needed for Chinese e-business trade to prosper, such as service improvement for consumers, solidarity with traditional companies, security certification, Internet marketing, distribution delivery, e-business trade awareness enhancement, and labor force utilization.

Second, related legal and institutional strategies for e-business trade activation should be prepared and maintained in a governmental level to remove obstacles to e-business trade execution. Also, introduction of security certification and building infrastructure including payment methods, distribution, security should be supported.

Third, standardization should be accomplished in aspects of technology and service, and the level of national and business information should be advanced. Plus, riskless procedures for the e-business trade should be prepared as well.

Although Chinese Internet market and the e-business trade would operate economic growth, still a few problems such as incomplete regulations and restrictions of Chinese government, imbalance of developmental speed, insufficient understandings among companies, powerless business marketing strategies, technological issues, social supply issues, and inequality exist.

Finally, as China holds strategic insight into future, and adapts itself to globalization trend, it could establish Chinese own e-business trade information, boosting invincible economic growth. Development of e-business trade activation would display prosperous generation to all over the world.

As the e-business trade shows remarkably rapid growth today, markets on the Internet would be more generalized, volume of which would expand tremendously thanks to creation of new demands and distribution cost cutting. The article contains meaningful measures to activate Chinese e-business trade to keep up with the current situation.

Although Chinese Internet market and the e-business trade marks development every year, it is at an early stage. Considering potentials and participation possibilities, diversified analysis is needed. However, still a few problems such as incomplete regulations and restrictions of Chinese government, imbalance of developmental speed, insufficient understandings among companies, powerless business marketing strategies, technological issues, social supply issues, and inequality exist before e-business trade activation.

Finally, limit of the article is to lack of empirical analysis for the reason that it is mainly focused on document research, and not to perform depth research of specific cases because e-business trade is not much activated yet. Therefore, following research is needed to focus on future measures of e-business trade process through empirical analysis.|본 논문은 중국의 전자무역에 대한 분석 연구를 통하여 중국의 전자무역 활성화 방안을 모색하는데 목적을 두었으며 본 논문을 요약해 보면 제1장에서는 연구의 배경 및 목적, 연구의 방법 및 구성을 제시하였고 제2장에서는 전자무역에 관한 이론적 배경을 고찰하여, 전자무역의 탄생배경, 전자무역의 개념, 전자무역의 유형, 전자무역의 범위, 전자무역의 기본요건, 전자무역의 중요성, 전자무역의 구성요소 및 장애요인, 전자무역의 특징, 전자무역의 기대효과, 전자무역의 국제무역에 대한 영향, 전통적 무역과의 차이점 등에 대해 검토하여 전자무역에 대해 초보적으로 소개하였다.

제3장에서 중국 전자무역의 발전단계, 중국 전자무역의 현황(2010〜2017), 중국 전자무역의 SWOT분석 3 부분으로 설명했다. 중국 전자무역의 발전 단계는 크게 5 단게로 나눌 수 있다. 도입 단계(1997〜1999), 조정 단계(2000〜2002), 회복 단계(2003〜2005), 고속 발전 단계(2006〜2007), 전환 및 업그레이드 단계(2008〜2009), 마지막 신원년(2010〜)으로 볼 수 있다. 그리고 2010〜2017년 중국 전자무역 거래 규모를 보시면 중국 전자무역시장의 거래 규모는 전체적으로 상당히 안전하면서 성장하는 추세이다. 예상 데이터를 보시면 중국 전자무역 시장에서 거래규모도 빠른 속도로 발전하고 있다. 그리고 2010〜2017년 중국 전자무역 거래 규모 세부 구성을 보시면 중소기업의 B2B 시장 거래 규모 점유율은 안전한 추세로 성장하고, 대규모 기업의 B2B 시장 거래 규모 점유율은 점점 감소하고 있다. 그와 반대로 인터넷 쇼핑 거래 규모 점유율은 빠른 속도로 올라 치고 있다. 인터넷 여행예약 거래 규모 점유율은 큰 변화가 보이지 않아다. 또는 중국 전자무역의 SWOT분석을 통해 중국 전자무역의 우위(Strength), 열위(Weakness), 기회(Opportunity), 위협(Treat Factors) 등 4 방면으로부터 기업의 경영을 위해여 분석, 진단했다.

그러나 중국의 전자무역거래를 활성화시키기 위해서는 제4장에서는 현재중국이 안고 있는 여러 가지 문제점을 먼저 살펴보았다.

첫째, 중국 국내 전자무역에 대한 전문 인력 부족한 점이다. 둘째, 중국 국내 물류인프라의 미비한 점이다. 셋째, 중국 국내 전자결제시스템의 미비한 점이다. 넷째, 중국 국내 전자인증제도의 상호 연동성 및 표준화 미비한 점이다. 다섯째, 법적, 제도적 문제점이다. 여섯째, 보안 기술적 문제점이다.

따라서, 본 연구에서는 중국 전자무역에 관한 문제점들에 대해서 중국 기업, 정부, 기술과 서비스 등 측면에서 활성화 방안을 제시한다. 이에 대한 해결방안은 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

첫째, 기업 측면에서 소비자에 대한 서비스 개선, 전통기업과 연대, 보안인증, 인터넷 마케팅과 물류배송, 전자무역 인식도를 제고와 활용인력을 양성하여야 등 방면에 대한 대책을 마련해야 한다.

둘째, 전자무역을 활성화하기 위한 정부차원의 전자무역에 관련 법제도적 장치를 마련하고 정비하여 전자무역을 수행하는데 있어서 걸림돌을 제거하여야 한다. 그리고 인증제도의 도입과 전자무역을 지원하는 다양한 결제, 물류, 보안 등 인프라 구축의 지원을 실행해야 한다.

셋째 기술과 서비스 측면에서 신기술의 표준화를 달성하여야 하고 중국의 국가정보화와 기업정보화 수준의 고도화를 달성하여야 한다. 또한 전자무역 리스크결함 장치를 마련할 필요가 있다.

중국의 인터넷 시장과 전자무역은 성장을 가져오지만 활성화되기에는 아직도 정부의 규제나 법규의 미숙, 발전 속도의 불균형, 기업들의 불충분한 이해, 기업들의 무력한 마케팅 전개, 기술적인 문제, 사회적인 보급, 불평등 적지 않은 문제점을 가지고 있다.

마지막으로 중국은 전략성 및 앞서가는 시선으로 구비하고, 세계화 추세를 적응하면서, 중국 특색 맞은 중국식 정보화 전자무역을 창립할 수 있고 중국도 불패 지지의 차질 수 있을 것이다. 전자무역의 활성화 발전은 우리 모든 사람들에게 더욱더 번영한 시대를 만들어 줄 수 있다.

전자무역이 초고속으로 발전하고 있는 오늘날, 인터넷상의 판매점은 더욱더 보편화될 것이고 새로운 수요 창출과 유통 비용 절감에 힘입어 그 시장 규모는 엄청나게 늘어날 것이다. 이러한 실정에 맞추어 연구가 중국 전자무역 활성화 방안을 제시하는데 의의가 있다고 하겠다.

중국의 인터넷 시장과 전자무역은 매년 성장을 가져오지만 아직도 발전의 초기단계 수준이므로 앞으로 전자무역의 잠재력과 참여 가능성을 비추어 볼 때, 다각적인 분석이 필요하다. 하지만 전자무역이 활성화되기에는 아직도 정부의 규제나 법규의 미숙, 발전 속도의 불균형, 기업들의 불충분한 이해, 기업들의 무력한 마케팅 전개, 기술적인 문제, 사회적인 보급, 불평등 등 적지 않은 문제점을 가지고 있다.

마지막으로 본 연구는 주로 문헌연구에 치중하여 실증적인 분석이 미흡하고 전자무역의 확산정도가 아직은 미비하여 구체적인 사례분석을 통한 심층적인 연구를 수행하지 못한 한계를 가지고 있다. 이에 향후 전자무역 프로세스의 미래방안에 대한 실증분석을 통하여 발전시킬 필요가 있다.