트러스 심재를 가진 초경량 금속 샌드위치 판재의 내부 결함이 충격 특성에 미치는 영향 분석

Abstract

현대 사회에서는 에너지 고갈 현상에 따라 높은 에너지 효율의 제품에 대한 수요가 증가하고 있고, 환경적인 문제가 크게 대두되면서 관련 규제를 강화하고 있는 실정이다. 특히, 자동차/항공기/선박 등 수송기기 관련 산업군에서는 에너지 소비효율 증대와 함께 승객의 안정성을 도모하기 위해 초경량 구조재의 고강성, 고강도, 고내충격성 실현을 통한 제품성능 향상을 유도하고 있다. 또한, 수송기계 관련 산업에서 구조재 활용 시 많이 나타날 수 있는 충격하중에 대한 재료의 반응 특성에 대한 연구를 수행하였다.

본 연구에서는 초기결함이 트러스형 심재의 샌드위치 판재의 충격특성에 미칠 수 있는 영향성에 대하여 분석/연구를 수행하였다. 이를 위해 ISB 판재에 대하여 낙하하중 방식의 충격시스템을 이용하여 평면 변형 경계조건에서 충격시험 및 비선형 유한요소해석을 각각 수행하였다. 그 결과 초기결함의 조건에 따라 ISB 판재가 가지는 하중-변위 특성, 변형특성, 충격에너지 흡수 특성 및 내부구조체의 파손 특성 등을 분석/고찰 할 수 있었다.|Energy depletion has increased the need for highly energy-efficient products, and the tightening of environmental regulations due to environmental problems has raised. Especially, industries using transport carriers like automobile, aircraft and shippings are leading the way in increased product performance through high strength, high crushworthiness implementations ultra light structures for the purpose of developing passenger safety as well as increased energy consumption efficiency.

It have been performed research the influence on the impact characteristics of sandwich panels with Truss cores by the initial imperfections in this paper. therefor, It have been performed the impact tests and non-linear finite element analysis using the impact systems of way to drop load for ISB panels on the plane strain boundary condition. From the results of impact analysis/tests, considered force-deflection, deformation characteristics , absorption of th impact energy characteristics and failure characteristics with ISB panels on each initial imperfection conditions. The three dimensional finite element analysis has been carried out using a commercial code ABAQUS v6.5.