딥티슈마사지가 어깨통증에 미치는 효과

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 딥티슈 마사지가 근골격계 질환인 어깨통증에서 어깨부위 딥티슈마사지와 전신 딥티슈마사지를 시행하였을 경우 얼마나 통증이 감소되는지 알아보는데 그 목적이 있다.

연구설계는 진행절차의 가능성을 확인하기 위해 연구자가 재직하는 연구소에 방문한 자들 중 어깨통증을 호소하는 이들을 대상으로 실험군1군 15명, 실험군2군 15명, 대조군은 연구자의 지인 교회의 신도로 이루어진 10명으로 하였다.

연구기간은 본 연구는 2010년 3월2일부터 2010년 9월 30일 까지이며, 실험군1군은 어깨부위 딥티슈마사지를 실시하고, 실험군2군은 전신 딥티슈마사지를 실시한 후, 대조군은 아무런 처치 없이 사전, 사후 조사를 실시하였다.

문헌고찰을 통해 개발한 구조화된 설문지, 통증정도를 알아보는 VAS를 실험군과 대조군 모두에게 조사하였다.

자료처리는 통계패키지 SPSS 12.0k를 사용하여 분석하였으며, 자료가 정규성을 따르지 않아 비모수방법을 사용하여 분석처리 하였다. 분석방법으로는 빈도분석과 다중응답분석, 교차분석(Pearson의 검정과 Fisher의 exact test), Kruskal-Wallis 검정, Wilcoxon 부호순위검정을 실시하였으며, 사후검정으로는 Mann-Whitney U-test를 실시하였다. 모든 검정방법들의 유의수준 =0.05이다.

즉, 최초 실험 전 통증점수가 7.89에서 1~2회 8.08, 3~4회 6.27, 5~6회 5.08, 7~8회 3.89, 9~10회 2.51로 유의한 차이를 보이며 점차 통증점수가 낮아짐으로 지지되었다.

3. 어깨부위 딥티슈마사지를 받은 실험군1군보다 전신 딥티슈마사지를 받은 실험군2군 집단이 어깨 통증이 통계적으로 감소하였다.|The purpose of this research was to evaluate how much deep-tissue massage reduces the shoulder pain, one of the musculoskeletal system disorders, through the shoulder deep-tissue massages and whole body deep-tissue massages.

The design of this research consists of the first experimental group of 15 shoulder pain-striken patients who walk through our doors, the second experimental group of 15 shoulder pain-striken patients who walk through our doors and a control group of 10 researcher's acquaintance church member in order to check possibility of process.

This research period is from March 2nd, 2010 to September 30th, 2010.

The first experimental group gets shoulder part deep-tissue massages and the second experimental group gets whole body deep-tissue massages.

After that, the control group conducts pre-to-post test without any treatments.

Both experimental group and control group were investigated with a structuralized questionnaire, which we develop through Literature Review, and visual analog scales (VAS) score checking pain degree.

Statistics of collected data was analyzed by statistical package SPSS 12.0k the static program. As the datas didn't follow the normality, the statistics of collected data was analyzed by method of nonparametric. The Frequency Analysis, the cross-tabulation analysis (Fisher exact test), Mann-Whitney U-test and the Wilcoxon signed rank tests were conducted to find out general features of the subject of this survey.

Positive analysis of this study was also verified in of =0.05 significance level.

That is, the pain score which is before first experiment shows the highs and lows from 7.89 to 1~2 times 8.08, 3~4 times 6.27, 5~6 times 5.08, 7~8 times 3.89 and 9~10 times 2.51, which is shown to be gradually decreased.

3) In short, the shoulder pain of the second experimental group getting the whole body deep tissue massage is statistically reduced as compared with the first experimental group getting the shoulder part deep tissue massage.

key words : Shoulder Pain, Whole Body Deep-Tissue Massage, The Shoulder Deep-Tissue Massage