신뢰성지수를 이용한 도로설계기법의 발파관리 방안

Abstract

국내 건설 산업의 문제점인 고비용·저효율 구조를 개선하고 다변화하는 건설시장의 변화에 대응하기 위한 경영혁신과 건설 사업 관리 방식인 CM (Construction Management)의 필요성이 제기되어 도입 적용 중에 있으나 발파관리에 대한 체계적인 절차나 연구 논문을 찾아 볼 수 없는 등 미비한 실정에 있다.

따라서 본 연구의 목적은 CM제도에서 발파관리 지침 중 현장 발파 시험을 통해 신뢰성 지수를 제안하고 기본적 추정식 모델을 제시하여 공사 단계별로 분류, 효율적인 발파관리를 확보하는데 그 목적이 있다.

본 연구에서는 건설공사 현장에서 발파에 의해 발생하는 진동이 주변보안물건에 미치는 영향을 분석하였다. 그 결과를 토대로 데이터베이스를 구축함으로써 발파진동에 의해 발생 가능한 문제점을 사전에 예측하고 그 피해를 최소화 할 수 있는 기법을 제시하고자 하였다.

본 연구에서는 진동 추정식을 사용하여 가옥의 진동 속도 응답을 추정한 결과값이 진동 규준치 구조물0.3kine을 넘지 않도록 관리기준치를 확립하였다.

또한, 현장에서의 시험발파을 통해 측정한 진동치를 회귀분석을 통해 삼승근과 자승근의 차이를 비교하였다. V, T, L 성분에서는 삼승근이 더욱 엄격하게 산정되었다. 신뢰성지수 β=0, β=1.28, β=1.96, β=3이 고려된 진동 추정식을 도출하였다. 이 식을 이용하여 지반특성이 유사한 곳에서의 발파작업 시 사전에 진동의 영향을 평가함으로써 발파관리 분야의 도로설계관리기법 표준화에 도움이 되리라 판단된다.|There has been a need for innovative construction business management, which solves the problem of ‘high expenses with low efficiency’ as well as copes with the changes in the construction market; however, there have been few studies conducted on blasting management.

Therefore, this paper aims to provide a solidity index through blasting tests at construction sites, and to classify the stages of construction by suggesting an estimated model in order to secure effective blasting management.

This paper analyzed the impact of vibration from the blasting on the surrounding buildings at a construction site. Based on the results, this paper includes a database in an attempt to predict potential problems and minimize the damage.

This paper used vibration estimation and set the standard for vibration levels to be less than 0.3kine. The vibration levels from blasting tests at construction sites were compared through regression analysis between the cube root and square root.

In the V, T, and L components, the cube root was more strictly measured. Vibration was estimated based on the solidity index β=0, β=1.28, β=1.96, β=3. It is expected that estimating the impact of blasting by using this equation can help standardize road construction management technology.