중학교 시설의 공간구조에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 시대변화에 따라 끊임없이 변화하는 교육정책에 대응해야만 하는 학교 계획 설계에서 상호보완적 관계임을 의식하고 앞으로의 이들 관계에 대해 효과적인 방향으로 학교설계에 적용을 꾀하고자 진행하였다.

따라서 본 연구에서는 학교시설에 대한 실들의 근접성과 관계성을 공간구조라는 관점에서 분석하고 해석함으로써 교육정책변화와 학교시설변화의 두 관계에 대한 해결점을 찾고자 했다.

이상의 내용에 따라 본 논문에서는 학교시설과 교육과정의 시대적 고찰을 통해 변화하는 교육정책과 학교시설의 관계가 동등한 위치에서 적용되고 있지 않고 불균형적임을 파악할 수 있었다. 이러한 문제점의 근본적인 원인을 공간구조에 대한 효용성 적용이 이루어지지 않았다는 문제점을 가설로써 설정하여 두 가지 방향에 맞춰 8개의 학교에 대해 공간구조 분석과 의식조사를 실시하였다.

먼저, 1차적 분석방법으로는 학교시설별 근접성에 대한 공간구조 분석으로 학교시설의 층별 공간 모폴로지 분석과 공간 특성별 기능도의 조닝구조 분석을 함으로써 8개 학교시설 공간구조의 근접성 요인을 파악할 수 있었다.

2차적 분석방법으로는 학교시설별 관계성에 대한 공간구조 분석으로 시설규모에 의한 층별 공간구조 분석과 Space Syntax을 이용한 층별 공간구조 분석 그리고 전체 시설에 대한 3차원적 공간구조 분석을 함으로써 8개 학교시설 공간구조의 접근성에 관한 요인들을 파악할 수 있었다.

이와 같은 기술적 분석방법을 나타난 결과에 대해 심리적인 의식분석을 적용하여 가변적 공간과 고정적 공간의 구조에 대한 보다 나은 신뢰성을 추구하고자 효용성 설계를 위한 공간구조의 의식 분석을 통계적 수치 분석에 의한 가·고정적 공간의 의식 분석과 SPSS v.17을 이용한 계층적인 군집분석에 의한 가·고정적 공간의 선호도 분석 및 대응일치 분석에 의한 가·고정적 공간구조의 일치성을 분석으로 기술적 분석과 심리적 의식분석에 대한 관계를 파악할 수 있었다.

따라서 학교시설 공간구조 분석을 1차적으로 행한 기술적 분석 결과와 2차적으로 행한 심리적 의식 분석의 결과가 일치함에 따라 학교설계 공간구조는 중복도형의 배치구조에 특성별 실들의 구조인 혼합형 구조를 복합적으로 설계함이 가변적 공간과 고정적 공간에 대해 가장 이상적으로 적용 가능한 학교설계라는 점을 분석을 통해 밝힐 수 있었다.|This study was conducted to realize that school facilities need to be built according to continuously changing education policies with times, and make an attempt on the application of the efficient strategy.

Therefore, for efficient design in school facilities, this study aimed to find out the solution to the relationship of both education policy changes and school facility changes by analyzing and interpreting accessibility and relationship of school facilities from the perspective of spatial structure.

According to the content above, this study could know that changing education policies are not equivalently applied to school facilities through the chronological examination on school facilities and curriculums. By establishing a hypothesis that the root cause is that the efficiency application of spatial structure is not made, the study conducted an analysis of spatial structure about 8 schools according to two directions and carried out the awareness research.

Firstly, when it comes to the first analysis method, it analyzed spatial structure about accessibility of school facilities as well as space morphology of each floor of school facilities and zoning structure of a functional diagram by space characteristics to examine accessibility factors of 8 school facilities’ spatial structure.

Second, the second analysis method was about relationship of school facilities, and it could grasp accessibility factors of 8 schools’ spatial structure by analyzing spatial structure of floors according to the facility size, by using space syntax, and three-dimensionally.

Regarding a perception analysis of spatial structure for the efficient design aiming at better validity about variable space and unchangeable space structures by applying psychological awareness analysis to the results of such technical analysis methods, the perception analysis of variable and unchangeable space, the preference analysis of variable and unchangeable space, and correspondence analysis through the hierarchical group analysis by using SPSS v.17 were carried out to analyze the consistency so that it could examine the relations between the technical analysis and the psychological perception analysis.

Therefore, the first technical analysis result is consistent with the second psychological perception analysis result about the school facility spatial structure, so it is most desirable to divide variable and unchangeable spaces about a single structure of rooms and a combined structure according to the spatial structure and design schools for the efficient design of practicable school space.