철근콘크리트 T형보의 구조 보강 특성에 관한 연구

Keyword 철근콘크리트, T형보, 보강

Abstract

본 연구는 철근콘크리트 T형보를 제작하여 보강재 종류와 위치별로 휨 및 전단 보강을 실시하여 보강효과 및 구조적 특성을 파악하였으며 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1) 보강실험체의 파괴형태의 경우, 섬유시트로 보강한 실험체는 부착면의 계면박리로, 강판 보강 실험체는 단부박리에 의해 파괴되었다. 탄소섬유막대로 보강 실험체는 콘크리트 내부에 매입되어 일체 거동함으로써 계면박리 없이 피복 분리 및 전단균열 의해 파괴되었다.

2) 보강재료와 보강 위치별로 휨 및 전단 보강 실험체는 기준실험체에 비해 내력이 증가하였다. 휨 보강의 경우는 2GFS 휨 보강 실험체가 46% 정도, 전단보강의 경우 SP 보강 실험체가 81% 정도 기준실험체에 비해 높은 내력 증가를 보였다.

3) 보강단면적에 대한 보강효과의 경우, 다른 보강재에 비해 탄소섬유막대가 작은 단면에 비해 큰 보강효과를 보였다. 특히 탄소섬유막대로 하부만 휨보강 한 실험체는 109% 정도로, 탄소섬유막대 300㎜로 전단 보강한 실험체가 58% 정도 보강효과를 나타냈다.

4) 전단 보강 실험체 연성은 기준실험체에 비해 증가하였으며 기준실험체의 취성 거동을 전단보강함으로써 연성 거동으로 유도할 수 있을 것으로 사료된다.

휨 보강실험체의 연성은 기준실험체에 비해 감소되는 것으로 나타나 휨보강으로 인한 취성 거동을 연성 거동으로 유도할 대책이 필요할 것으로 사료된다.

5) 전단 보강 실험체의 초기강성은 기준실험체에 비해 증대되었으나 다른 보강재에 비해 CFS 보강 실험체와 탄소섬유막대 150㎜ 간격으로 보강한 실험체는 부재 항복 이후 내력 증가율에 비해 처짐 증가율이 증대되어 소성역 강성이 기준 실험체에 비해 다소 저하되었다. 휨 보강 실험체의 강성은 처짐 증가율에 비해 내력 증가율이 증대되어 기준실험체에 비해 초기강성과 소성역강성이 높게 나타났다.

6) 전단 및 휨 보강한 실험체의 실험값과 기존제안식에 의한 이론값을 비교한 결과, 보강 겹수 증가에 따른 보강재의 부착성 저하와 보강간격 및 보강 위치별에 따른 응력 부담의 차이로 인해 실험값보다 이론값이 높게 평가되었다.

따라서 전단 및 휨 보강에 따른 보강강도 산정시 보강재의 종류, 보강 겹수, 보강 위치, 보강간격별로 부분감소계수(βf) 적용이 필요할 것으로 사료된다.

7) 각종 실험결과를 종합한바, 탄소섬유막대 보강은 콘크리트 내부에 매입되어 일체 거동함으로써 파괴시 거동 및 내력 및 강성 향상 면에서 가장 우수한 것으로 나타나 철근콘크리트 보강시 탄소섬유막대를 이용하는 것이 바람직 할 것으로 사료된다.

강판 보강은 연성 및 전단내력은 증대 되었으나 보강강도는 큰데 반해 콘크리트와 부착성 저하에 의해 낮은 보강효과를 보였다.

섬유시트 보강은 보강효과는 우수하나 파괴 시 부착성의 한계로 의해 계면박리가 나타나 이에 대한 대책이 필요할 것으로 사료된다.|This study manufactured T-type beams with reinforced concrete, conducted flexural and shear strengthening according to diferent kinds of strengthening and position, examined the reinforced effects and structural characteristics and obtained the following conclusions.

1) In the fracture pattern of the strengthened specimen, the specimen strengthened by fiber sheet was fractured by interface debonding of the surface and the specimen strengthened by steel plates was fractured by rip-off failure. The specimen by CB(carbon bar) was fractured by cover separation and shear crack without interface debonding of the surface.

2) The flexural and shear strengthening specimens showed an increase of strength compared to the standard specimen. In case of flexural strengthening, 2GFS flexural strengthening specimen showed an increase of strength of 46.2% compared to the standard specimen and in case of shear strengthening, SP strengthening specimen showed increase of strength of 80.7% compared to the standard specimen.

3) In case of strengthening effects by strengthened cross section, CB showed greater strengthening effects than other strengthened materials. In particular, the specimen with flexural strengthening for the lower part by CB bending showed strengthening effects of 109% and the specimen with shear strengthening by CB of 300mm showed strengthening effects of 58%.

4) The ductility of the shear strengthening specimen was increased in comparison with the standard specimen and it is expected that the embrittling behavior of the standard specimen are more ductile than the shear strengthening. Ductility of the flexural strengthening specimen was decreased in comparison with standard specimen and it is considered that embrittling behavior flexural strengthening should be induced to ductility behavior.

5) The stiffness of the shear strengthening specimen, the initial stiffness was increased more than the standard specimen. In the the stiffness of plastic region, CFS shear strengthened specimen and S-BCB shear strengthened specimen was lower than the standard specimen. GFS and SP shear strengthened specimens and S-ACB shear strengthened specimen showed higher stiffness of plastic region than standard specimen.

Initial rigidity and plastic region rigidity of flexural strengthening specimens showed increase with the increase of strength compared to standard specimen.

6) As a result of comparing experimental values of shear and flexural strengthened specimens and the theoretical values of existing formula suggestions, it was found that theoretical values were higher than experimental values. It was considered that it was resulted from the lowering of attachment of strengthened materials and difference in strengthened intervals and strength load by strengthened position.

Therefore, it is thought that the application of partial strength reduction factor(βf) is needed by types, folds, location and intervals of strengthening in calculating strength of strengthening from shear and flexural strengthening.

7) To sum up the experimental results, CB strengthening specimens were embedded in the inside of concrete and the strengthening was not destroyed. In addition, CB strengthening specimens were most superior in improvement of strength, ductility and rigidity and it is thought that it is better to use carbon bar for reinforced concrete strengthening.

Strengthening by steel plates showed increase in ductility and shear strength and strength of strengthening was great, but there was low strengthening effect by lowering of attachment to concrete.

Fiber sheet strengthening showed superior effects, but interfacial delamination was found due to the lack of attachment in destruction and its measure is needed.