공동주택의 외관디자인 구성원리에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 광주광역시내 택지개발지구에 위치한 아파트의 외관을 대상으로 그 디자인 구성요소의 조사와 유형을 분류하고, 이들에 대한 의식조사를 하였다. 그리고 이를 통해 아파트의 외관디자인 인지과정에 대한 규명으로서 주동 형태 및 입면 요소와 디자인 구성원리 그리고 만족도간의 인과관계를 분석함으로서 향후 아파트의 외관디자인 관련 기초자료를 제공하고자 함이 본 연구의 목적이다.

먼저 조사대상지역의 아파트들의 외관의 특징을 파악하고 유형을 분류한 결과를 보면 조사된 광주광역시 74개의아파트 외관의 주동형태 및 주동입면 요소분석을 통해 정리/분석된 데이터를 군집분석에 의해 분류한 결과 5가지의 유형으로 분류되었다. 그리고 이들 5개의 유형별 특성을 보면 유형1은 가장 평범한 평지붕이며 판상형, 유형2는 판상형이며 박공형지붕의 형태, 유형3은 평면형이 ㄱ자나 ㄴ자등의 절곡형이면서 판상형, 유형4는 판상형이면서 옥상부분의 디자인 특화가 이루어진 경우, 유형5는 주동형태가 탑상형인 것이 주요한 특징으로 나타났다. 그리고 분포현화을 보면 유형1(62%)의 형태가 가장 많은 것으로 나타났으며 다음으로 유형2(17.5%), 유형4(9.5%), 유형5(6.9%), 유형3(4.1%) 순으로 나타났고 이들에 대한 만족도로는 유형5(3.66), 유형3(3.54), 유형4(3.37),. 유형2(3.23), 유형1(2.79)의 순위로 분석되었다.

다음으로 유형별로 변수들의 관계성 분석을 실시한 결과 유형1에서 매개변수들에 주요한 영향을 미치는 주동형태 및 입면요소를 살펴보면 벽면재료의 스케일의 적정성이 비례감, 리듬감 즉 변화의 요소로서 캐노피의 입면상에서의 위치, 조화감은 입면상에서의 주호의 적층패턴과 개구부의 형태 및 배열등의 관계, 전체적인 만족감에는 전반적인 입면의 패턴방식과 상층부와 저층부의 구분방식이 전체만족도에 영향을 주는 요인으로 파악되었다.

유형2의 매개변수에 영향을 미치는 최상층 주호 형태와 기본형태와의 조화감, 최상층 주호와 코어의 규칙적 배열과 발코니부분의 강조색들의 배색에 의한 반복감, 강조감은 형태적인 부분에서는 최상층의 주호 형태, 입면에서는 강조색의 사용이 가장 많은 발코니 부분에 배색에 의해 주된 영향을 받는 것으로 판단된다.

유형3에서 매개변수에 영향을 주는 요소를 살펴보면 벽면의 배색패턴은 균형감, 주동매스형태 및 상층부와 저층부의 구분은 리듬감과 강조감, 그리고 유형3의 전체 만족도에는 균형감이 가장 주요한 영향을 미치는 구성원리로 분석되었다.

유형4에서 점이감은 최상층 주화의 변화와 매스와 층의 변화가 디자인시 반영되어야할 요소로 나타났고, 모서리 부분의 처리와 최상층의 주호형태는 강조감, 전체만족도에는 점이감의 표현이 두드러 질수로 만족도의 증가를 가져올 수 있는 것으로 파악되었다.

유형5에서 측벽의 패턴변화를 통한 비례감, 지붕의 형태와 외벽에서의 개구부의 표현에 의한 리듬감 확보, 그리고 유형5의 전체만족도에는 비례감과 리듬감의 확보가 가장 큰 영향력을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

마지막으로 유형별 주동 및 입면구성요소와 원리 그리고 전체 만족도간의 인과관계를 살펴본 결과 다음과 같은 결과를 얻을 수 있었다.

유형1에서는 비례감/리듬감→전체만족도와 입면패턴/상층부와 저층부의 구분방식→전체만족도의 주된 경로가 파악되었는데, 유형1은 매우 보편적이면서 정형적인 이미지 즉 판상형이며 평지붕의 기본매스와 입면적 특징으로 인해 원리에 의한 영향보다는 요소에 의한 영향이 높게 나타난 것으로 판단된다.

유형2에서 경로의 중요한 틀은 반복감→점이감→전체만족도, 반복감→조화감→전체만족도, 반복감/대칭감→전체만족도로 주된 선형적 인과관계가 있는 것으로 판단된다. 즉 유형2는 지붕부를 박공형으로 변화를 주긴하였으나 그 외의 사항에 있어 거의 유형1과 유사한 특징을 보이는 판상형으로 최상층 주호, 코어, 반복적 입면의 기본적인 반복감에 단조로움을 해결할 수 있는 강조적 요소의 사용을 통한 점이감 및 조화감을 통해 전체만족도를 높일 수 있고 추가적으로는 기본적인 반복감과 이들에 대한 중심성 관련의 대칭적 요소의 활용에 의해 전체만족도를 높이는 방향을 고려해야 할 것이다.

유형3에서 경로의 중요한 틀은 균형감→전체만족도, 리듬감→강조감→전체만족도, 캐노피/지붕형태/코어형태→전체만족도로 주된 선형적 인과관계가 있는 것으로 판단된다. 즉, 유형3은 계획적인 변수 이외에 의한 영향이긴 하나 기존의 평면에서의 변화를 보이는 절곡형의 형태로 절곡으로 인한 매스의 균형감이 저해 되지않아야 한다는 점과 절곡부위를 고려한 규칙 또는 질서 있는 적용 패턴상의 리듬감을 통해 연속성과 일체감을 확보한 후 개별 형태의 강조에 의존하는 외관디자인이 이루어져야 할 것으로 판단된다.

유형4에서는 즉 본 경로의 중요한 틀은 강조감→점이감→전체만족도, 점이감→강조감→전체만족도, 캐노피, 지붕형태, 외벽입면방식 →전체만족도로 주된 선형적 인과관계가 있는 것으로 판단된다.

즉, 유형4는 가장 일반적인 주동형태에서 옥탑 및 최상층이 특화된 형태로서 최상층 이외부분에 대한 강조와 점이가 필요한데 특히 면적요소 중 적은 비율의 입면요소에서의 강조감과 전체적 매스형태에서의 점이적 변화감을 통한 전체만족도의 확보가 주된 고려사항으로 볼 수 있다.

유형5에서는 즉 본 경로의 중요한 틀은 비례감→전체만족도, 비례감→리듬감→전체만족도, 외벽입면방식, 벽면형상(측벽)→전체만족도로 주된 선형적 인과관계가 있는 것으로 판단된다.

즉 유형5는 가장 일반적인 주동형태가 아닌 다른 유형과 다른 형태의 주동형태를 보임으로 인해 이들에 대한 전체적인 비례감을 특히 고려해야 할 것이며 외관디자인과 추가적으로 이들의 정적인 이미지의 보완으로 주동 형태 및 입면 요소 중 지붕와 개구부의 규칙적인 활동성 부여를 통해 전체만족도를 높이는 것이 효과적 방법일 것으로 판단된다.|The research which sees Gwangju Metropolitan City puts out appearance of the apartment which is located in housing site development endurance a ceremony investigation about these people classified the investigation and a type of the design integral part in the object, did. And this leads and if about appearance design cognitive process of the apartment as close examination leadership form and the mouth element stamp design composition principle and satisfaction analyzes a causality as under providing should have boiled the appearance design relation fundamental data of the hereafter apartment the box is goal of sample research.

Grasped the feature of appearance of the apartments of the subject of investigation area first and classifies a type the result which and saw if leadership form and the leadership mouth of the Kwangju Metropolitan City 74 apartment appearances which are investigated element analysis led and with the type of resultant 5 kind in compliance with a crowd analysis classifies the data which is analyzed arranges/was classified. When and saw these 5 type by qualities and the type 1 was pyeong roof which is most common and the petal avoirdupois and type 2 were the petal avoirdupois and form and type 3 of the gable style roof the plane style sleeps but from paragraph music style back of person etc. the petal avoirdupois and type 4 from petal avoirdupois back design of roof part [thuk] the painter the case which becomes accomplished, the type 5 appeared with the feature whose is important for the leadership form to be overhead style. And sees a distribution present anger and type 1 (62%)) order appears in afterwords type 2 (17.5%), type 4 (9.5%), type 5 (6.9%), type 3 (4.1% with appears, with the fact that the form is most and about these people with satisfaction type 5 (3.66), type 3 (3.54), type 4 (3.37). Type 2 (3.23), type 1 (2.79) was analyzed at ranking.

If leadership form and the mouth which affect from the resultant type 1 which in afterwords executes the relationship characteristic analysis of variables in type by is important in parametric variables when tried to observe an element and the propriety of scale of the wall panel material dug up and as element of proportion feeling and rhythm feeling namely change if form of week friendly layer pattern and the orifice from location and the artificial flower gratitude mouth face from the mouth face of the Roh blood and relationship of arrangement etc., to the sense of satisfaction which is whole with the VIP where the pattern method and the upper layer and bottom bringing up for discussion dividing method influence to whole satisfaction the mouth which is general was grasped. If the repetition feeling and emphasis gratitude in compliance with the harmony feeling with the top class week good form which affects in parametric variable of type 2 and basic form, the top class week lake and the color scheme of accent colors of systematic arrangement and balcony part of the core from the part which is form week good form and the mouth of the top class from judges with the fact that undergoes the influence which in compliance with a color scheme is principal in the balcony part where the use of accent color is most.

When tried to observe the element which influences to parametric variable from type 3 color scheme pattern of the wall panel balance feeling, leadership every [su] form and the upper layer and bottom bringing up for discussion dividing to whole satisfaction of rhythm feeling and emphasis feeling and type 3 the balance feeling most was analyzed with the composition principle which affects is important. The point with change of the gratitude top class coinage change of every [su] and layer design city was reflected from type and 4 appeared with gaudy element, the week good form of control and the top class of corner part to emphasis feeling and whole satisfaction point was grasped the fact that is the possibility the expression of feeling bringing the increase of two [tu] [le] qualitative waterway satisfactions. To whole satisfaction of the rhythm feeling security in compliance with the expression of the orifice from form and the outer wall of the proportion feeling which leads the pattern change of the side wall from type 5 and the roof and type 5 appeared with the fact that has the influence where the security of proportion feeling and rhythm feeling is biggest.

If last type by leadership and the mouth, with afterwords the result which tries to observe the causality of integral part and principle and whole satisfaction between the possibility of getting a same result was. If from type 1 proportion feeling/rhythm feeling → whole satisfaction and the mouth the course which pattern/the upper layer and bottom bringing up for discussion dividing method → whole satisfaction is principal was grasped, the type 1 is universal very and is an image namely petal avoirdupois which is fixed form basic every [su] of the criticism roof and is caused by with mouth area feature and the effect in compliance with a principle judges with the fact that the effect in compliance with an element appears highly. The frame which the course is important from type 2 repetitive feeling → pieces feeling → whole satisfaction, repetitive feeling → artificial flower feeling → whole satisfaction and repetition feeling/the fan-shaped causality which is principal with symmetrical feeling → whole satisfactions Judges with the fact that is. The namely type 2 roof issue change week is useful with the gable style but is to a fact of that outside and if with type 1 at the petal avoirdupois which is visible the feature which is similar the top class week lake, the core and the repetitive mouth, being monotonous in the repetition feeling which is basic, the point which leads the use of the emphasis element will be able to solve will lead and feeling and the artificial flower feeling there must be a possibility which will raise a whole satisfaction and additionally the repetition feeling which is basic and must consider the direction which in compliance with the application of symmetrical element of relation of central characteristic raises a whole satisfaction about these people and is thing.

The frame which the course is important from type 3 digs up and balanced feeling → whole satisfactions and rhythm feeling → emphasis feeling → whole satisfactions, with the fact that has the fan-shaped causality which is principal with the Roh blood/roof form/core form → whole satisfaction judges. Namely, the type 3 is not hindered the effect in compliance with other than the variable which is plan balance feeling of every [su] which in form of the paragraph music style which is visible the change from the plane of one existing which wins is caused by with paragraph music not to be, does and rule or the quality which considers a point and the paragraph music region stands the application pattern coat rhythm feeling to lead, after securing a continuity and all feeling, with the fact that the appearance design which depends in emphasis of individual form must become accomplished judges. From type 4 namely the frame which the course which sees is important emphasis feeling → pieces feeling → whole satisfaction and point the feeling → emphasis feeling → wholeSatisfaction, digs up and if the Roh blood, roof form and the outer wall mouth with the fact that has the fan-shaped causality which is principal with method → whole satisfaction judges. If, namely, the type 4 most from the leadership form which is general the jade tower and the top class [thuk] as the form which becomes anger about the top class other than part with emphasis point diatomic is necessary the mouth of the ratio which in ON surface element writes specially there is a possibility of seeing with the consideration where the security of the whole satisfaction which leads the point transfer change feeling from emphasis feeling from element and whole every [su] form is principal. If from type 5 namely the frame which the course which sees is important proportional feeling → whole satisfaction, proportional feeling → rhythm feeling → whole satisfaction and the outer wall mouth method and wall panel form (the side wall) judges with the fact that has the fan-shaped causality which is principal with → whole satisfactions.

Namely type 5 most is not the leadership form which is general and with different type leadership form of different form is caused by with charge and static must consider the proportion feeling which is whole specially about these people and if with appearance design with complement of the image which additionally these people are leadership form and the mouth the active grant which the roof and the orifice in element is systematic leads and with the fact that the fact that raises a whole satisfaction will be effective method judges.