걷기·달리기운동과 댄스스포츠가 비만중년여성의 건강관련체력과 혈중지질에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 체지방률이 30%이상인 비만중년여성 22명을 대상으로 12주간 걷기·달리기운동과 댄스스포츠를 통한 운동프로그램을 실시하여 건강관련체력과 혈중지질에 미치는 영향을 규명하는 연구로 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1) 건강관련체력 중 신체구성과 관련된 weight, %body fat, LBM, WHR가 집단 간의 사전검사 결과 걷기·달리기운동군과 댄스스포츠군 간에 weight만 차이가 있었고 %body fat, LBM, WHR은 차이가 없었으며, 사후검사 결과에서는 weight, %body fat, LBM, WHR에 차이가 없었다. 사전·사후 간에서 걷기·달리기운동군과 댄스스포츠군 모두 증가 또는 감소되어 걷기·달리기운동프로그램과 댄스스포츠프로그램은 비만중년여성의 신체구성 변화에 효과가 있었다.

건강관련체력 중 건강관련체력요인과 관련된 근력, 근지구력, 유연성, 심폐지구력의 집단 간 사전검사 결과 걷기·달리기운동군과 댄스스포츠군 간에 차이가 없었고, 사전·사후 간 검사에서 걷기·달리기운동군과 댄스스포츠군 모두 근력, 근지구력, 유연성, 심폐지구력에서 증가하여 걷기·달리기운동프로그램과 댄스스포츠프로그램은 비만중년여성의 건강관련체력 향상에 효과가 있었다.

2) 혈중지질에서는 TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, TG, Glucose가 집단 간 사전검사 결과 걷기·달리기운동군과 댄스스포츠군 간에 차이가 없었고, 사후검사 결과에서는 감소되었지만 차이가 없었다. 사전·사후 간 검사에서는 걷기·달리기운동군과 댄스스포츠군 간에 TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, TG, Glucose 모두 증가 또는 감소되어 걷기·달리기운동프로그램과 댄스스포츠프로그램은 비만중년여성의 혈중지질 변화에서 긍정적인 효과가 있는 것으로 나타났다.|The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of 12-week exercise programs on health-related physical fitness and blood lipid. To achieve this purpose, this study conducted 12-week exercise programs of walking․running and dance sport with 22 middle-aged obese women of ◎30% BMI. Finally, the following results were obtained.

1)For weight, %body fat, LBM, and WHR related to body composition of health-related physical fitness, while the pre-test result between groups showed a difference only in weight between walking․running group and sport dance group, the post-test result showed no difference in weight, %body fat, LBM, and WHR. Since pre- and post-tests showed some increase or decrease in weight, %body fat, LBM, and WHR in both walking․running group and sport dance group, these programs were found effective in changing body composition in middle-aged obese women.

For muscle strength, muscle endurance, flexibility, and cardiovascular endurance related to physical fitness of health-related physical fitness, the pre-test result between groups showed no difference between walking․running group and dance sport group. Since pre- and post-tests showed the increase in muscle strength, muscle endurance, flexibility, and cardiovascular endurance in both walking․running group and sport dance group between, these programs were found effective in improving health-related physical fitness in middle-aged obese women.

2)For TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, TG, and glucose in blood lipid, while the pre-test result between groups showed no difference between walking․running group and sport dance group, the post-test result showed some decrease but there was no difference. Since pre- and post-tests showed some increase or decrease in TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, TG, and glucose in both walking․running group and sport dance group, these programs were found effective in changing blood lipid in middle-aged obese women.