혼화재 사용 콘크리트 구조체의 비파괴실험에 의한 강도 추정

Abstract

본 연구는 혼화재 사용한 콘크리트에 대하여 원주형 공시체와 코어채취용 구조체를 제작하여 비파괴 실험과 파괴 실험을 통해 장기 재령(4년)에 대한 강도 추정식을 제안한 것으로, 그 결론은 다음과 같다.

1) 반발경도 및 초음파속도를 측정하여 기존 제안식에 적용한 강도를 추정한 결과, 반발경도법의 경우 일본재료학회식이 76~118% 정도, U.S Army 실험소식이 75~134% 정도, 초음파속도법에서는 일본건축학회식이 77~117% 정도, J.Pysziak의 제안식이 85~116% 정도 파괴압축강도와 가장 비슷한 경향을 보였다.복합법의 경우 기존 제안식 모두가 파괴 압축강도와 큰 차이를 나타냈다.

2) 상부와 하부를 통합한 추정식과 상부와 하부를 구분한 추정식의 결정계수를 비교 했을 경우, 상부와 하부로 구분한 추정식이 상부와 하부를 통합한 추정식 보다 결정계수가 2.6%~12.4% 정도 높게 나타났다. 따라서 비파괴 실험 측정위치에 따라 추정식을 적용하는 것이 보다 정확한 강도를 추정할 수 있을 것으로 사료된다.

3)기존 제안식과 본 연구 추정식의 오차율을 비교한 결과, 재령 7일과 14일에서는 다소 큰 오차율을 보였으나 재령이 경과할수록 기존제안식보다 오차율이 감소하는 경향을 보여 본연구의 추정식이 신뢰도가 높은 것으로 판단된다.

4) 혼화재 사용 콘크리트에 대해 기존의 보통콘크리트 제안식을 적용하면 오차율이 발생되므로, 본 연구에서는 혼화재 사용콘크리트에 대한 혼화재 종류, 비파괴 실험 위치, 비파괴 실험 방법별에 따라 다음과 같은 추정식을 제안한다.

또한 본 연구의 추정식이 다른 재령에 비해 재령 7~14일에 오차율이 높게 나타

나 재령 초기에 오차율을 줄일 수 있는 방안이 필요할 것으로 사료된다.|This study made cylindrical specimen and core tube specimen of concrete using admixture and suggested their strength estimation of long-term age (4years) through non-destructive and destructive testings. The results of the research are as follows.

1) As a result of estimating the strength with suggested equation by measuring rebound hardness and ultrasonic speed, rebound hardness method showed 76~118% in the equation of Materials Research Society of Japan and 75~134% in the equation of U.S Army Laboratory, and ultrasonic speed method showed 77~117% in the equation of Architecture Society of Japan and 85~116% in J.Pysziak and these showed similar trend to destructive compressive strength. Complex method showed a great difference in existing equations from destructive compressive strength.

2) In comparison of coefficient of determination between estimation integrating the upper and the lower parts and that dividing the upper and the lower parts, estimation dividing the upper and the lower parts was 2.6%~12.4% higher than that integrating the upper and the lower parts. Thus it is considered that applying the estimation depending on the location of measuring non-destructive testing will be able to estimate more accurate strength.

3) As a result of comparing suggested equations with error rates of the estimation by this research, there was a little great error rate in the 7th and 14th days of age, but as age develops, the error rate was reduced compared to suggested estimation and it is judged that the estimation by this research has higher reliability.

4) As a result of comparing error rates between conventional suggested equations and this estimation equations, there are a little differences by age, but error rate of this study was reduced to 0.3%~15.5% compared to conventional equations by re-bound hammering, 0.6%~18.6% by ultrasound velocity method and 0.6%~34.2% by complex method and it is judged that it is desirable to be used for concrete using admixture and fiber

5) Since application of existing expression of normal concrete against concrete using admixturescauses error rate, this study suggests the following estimation expression depending on the kind of admixtures of concrete using them and position of non-destructive experiment.

In addition, the estimation by this study showed higher error rates in 7~14 days of age than other ages and it is considered that a method to reduce the error rate in early age needs to be devised.