복합운동프로그램이 비만중년여성의 건강관련체력과 혈액성분 및 염증지표에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 체지방률이 30%이상인 비만중년여성 30명을 대상으로 12주간 유산소성운동과 무산소성운동을 혼용한 복합운동프로그램을 실시하여 건강관련체력과 혈액성분 및 염증지표에 미치는 영향을 규명하는 연구로 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1) 건강관련체력 중 신체구성과 관련된 weight, %body fat, LBM, BMI, WHR가 집단간의 사전검사 결과 실험군과 대조군 간에 차이가 없었으나 사후검사 결과에서는 증가 또는 감소되어 변화가 있었고, 사전․사후 간에서 실험군은 증가 또는 감소되어 복합운동 프로그램은 비만중년여성의 신체구성에 효과가 있었으며 체력에서는 근력, 근지구력, 심폐지구력에서 집단간 사전검사 결과 실험군과 대조군 간에 차이가 없었으나 사후검사결과에서는 유의하게 증가하였으며, 유연성은 사전․사후 간 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 사전․사후 간 검사에서 실험군은 근력, 근지구력, 유연성, 심폐지구력에서 증가하여 복합운동 프로그램은 비만중년여성의 건강관련체력 향상에 효과가 있었으며, 대조군에서는 모든 변인에서 변화가 없었다.

2) 혈액성분에서는 TC, LDL-C, TG, Hematocrit, Leptin, Insulin, FFA가 집단간 사전검사 결과 실험군과 대조군 간에 차이가 없었으나 사후검사 결과에서는 감소되어 유의한 차이가 있었고, HDL-C과 Glucose에서는 집단간 사전․사후검사에서 유의한 차이가 없었다. 사전․사후 간 검사에서 실험군은 TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, TG, Leptin, Insulin, Glucose, FFA에서 증가 또는 감소되어 복합운동 프로그램은 비만중년여성의 혈액성분에서 긍정적인 효과가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, Hematocrit에서는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 대조군에서는 모든 변인에서 변화가 없었다.

3) 염증지표에서는 CRP, Fibrinogen, Interleukin-6은 집단간 사전검사 결과 실험군과 대조군 간에 차이가 없었으나 사후검사 결과에서는 감소되어 유의한 차이가 있었고, WBC에서는 집단 간 사전․사후검사에서 유의한 차이가 없었다. Adiponectin에서는 집단 간 사전․사후검사 결과 모두 유의한 차이가 있었다. 사전․사후 간 검사에서 실험군은 CRP, Fibrinogen, Adiponectin, Interleukin-6에서 증가 또는 감소되어 복합운동 프로그램은 비만중년여성의 염증지표에 긍정적 효과가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, WBC에서는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 대조군에서는 모든 변인에서 변화가 없었다.|This study aimed to examine the effects of composite exercise program on health-related physical fitness, blood components, and inflammation markers. In order to achieve this purpose, this study conducted a 12-week composite exercise program which mixed aerobic with anaerobic exercises in 30 obese middle-aged women with a body fat of over 30%. Finally the following results were obtained.

1. For the health-related physical fitness, there was no difference between the experiment group and the control group in the pre-test of two groups concerning body composition-related weight, %body fat, LBM, BMI, and WHR, whereas there was an increase or a decrease in the post-test. The experiment group showed an increase or a decrease between the pre-test and the post-test, suggesting the effect of the composite exercise program on body composition in obese middle-aged women. For physical fitness, there was no difference between the experiment group and the control group in the pre-test of two group concerning muscular strength, muscular endurance, and cardiorespiratory endurance, whereas the results of the post-test showed a significant increase. There was no difference in flexibility between the pre-test and the post-test. The experiment group showed an increase in muscular strength, muscular endurance, flexibility, and cardiorespiratory endurance between the pre-test and the post-test, suggesting the effect of the composite exercise program on health-related physical fitness in obese middle-aged women. There was no difference in all factors in the control group.

2. For blood components, there was no difference between the experiment group and the control group in the pre-test of two groups concerning TC, LDL-C, TG, hematocrit, leptin, insulin, and FFA, whereas the results of the post-test showed a decrease, which meant a significant difference. There was no a significant difference in HDL-C and glucose between the pre-test and the post-test. The experiment group showed an increase or a decrease in muscular strength, muscular endurance, flexibility, and cardiorespiratory endurance between the pre-test and the post-test, suggesting the positive effect of the composite exercise program on blood components in obese middle-aged women. There was no difference in hematocrit. There was no difference in all factors in the control group.

3. For inflammation markers, there was no difference between the experiment group and the control group in the pre-test of two groups concerning CRP, fibrinogen, and interleukin-6, whereas the results of the post-test showed a decrease, which meant a significant difference. There was no a significant difference in WBC between the pre-test and the post-test, but there was a significant difference in adiponectin. The experiment group showed an increase or a decrease in CRP, fibrinogen, adiponectin, and interleukin-6 between the pre-test and the post-test, suggesting the positive effect of the composite exercise program on inflammation index in obese middle-aged women. There was no difference in WBC. There was no difference in all factors in the control group.