현장타설말뚝에 의한 해상교량의 기초설계에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 들어 상부구조물이 점점 더 대형화 추세를 보이고 있는 관계로 기존의 소구경의 기성말뚝으로는 대규모 하중과 50m 이상의 깊은 심도의 시공에 있어, 시공본수의 증가, 연결에 따른 문제, 운반 및 보관 등 의 문제 등으로 인하여 현장에서 직접 제작하는 현장타설말뚝의 사용이 증가하는 추세를 보이고 있다.

이러한 국내 실정을 통해 해상 교량 공사가 증가하는 추세다. 해상 교량의 특성상 그 지역의 자연 환경적 영향을 고려하는데 해상교량공사에 적합한 기초공법을 중심으로 시공성을 분석하고자 한다. 국내 시공되고 있는 해상교량 공사는 안정성 확보, 지형조건, 교량형식, 가설시기 및 경제성 등 다양한 인자를 고려하여 현지조건에 적합한 공법이 선정되어야 한다.

따라서 본 연구에서는 기존의 현장타설말뚝의 문제점을 보완하기 위해 케이싱을 영구부재로 사용함으로써 시공성, 품질균일성, 경제성, 내구성 등을 비교 검토하였다.

그러나 케이싱을 영구부재로 사용한 시공사례가 많지 않아 영구케이싱의 내부 식성을 검토함에 있어서 상당한 어려움이 따른다. 케이싱을 영구 부재로 사용하기 위해선 철재의 부식방지를 위한 대책공법의 개발이 필요하다. 본 공법과 같이 케이싱을 영구부재로 사용하는 것은 새로운 문제점 및 보완점이 생길 것으로 판단된다. 그 항목은 선단부의 그라우팅보강을 통하여 더욱 신뢰성 있는 말뚝시공과 케이싱 내부로부터 미리 제작한 구멍을 통하여 그라우팅, 전단키 등을 주입 또는 압입함으로써 주면마찰력도 크게 향상될 수 있을 것으로 판단된다.

있는 현장타설말뚝에 대하여, 일반 대구경 현장타설말뚝과 시공성, 품질, 균일성,

지지력, 침하, 경제성을 비교 검토하였다.|Recently the superstructure of buildings are becoming bigger and bigger. The former precast pile which has a small diameter is not appropriate for large scale load and construction that is deeper than 50m. Also problems occur because of the increase of construction size, connection, and in carrying or keeping. To settle these problems the method of constructing piles in the working field is increasing.

In our country the demand of bridge construction near the ocean is rising. These bridges must be built considering the nature environmental effects it might cause. So information must be analyzed before starting the basic construction. In Korea safety, land features, shape of the bridge, starting period, economic efficiency are considered.

This study compared and analyzed the effects of using a permanent materials in casing to solve the problems that occur in constructing piles in the working field. Factors such as construction ability, quality, economic efficiency, stability was considered.

However it was hard to find samples that used permanent material at casing. As a result it was difficult to analyze data about corrosion resistance. To use permanent materials in casing there must be some developments in prevention of corrosion. New methods had to be applied in using permanent materials in casing. One example is supplementing some grouting on the upper section to establish a trustful pile construction. Inserting grouting, shear keys and other materials into a hole manufactured beforehand can also help in increasing the friction force.

The big-diameter former piles that were constructed in the working field didn't consider about the protection of the construction wall. So it was hard to work because of the sand that was rushing in. Also when trying to insert the pile, problems occurred in settling and maintaining the water pressure, vibration, and land pressure.

If we protect the construction walls by casing these problems can be solved. Also the permanent materials for casing can be installed only on the necessary parts to gain economic efficiency.

This study focuses on the economic values of VE/LCC's and pile construction on the working field using permanent materials for casing. Also we analyzed about the construction ability, quality, consistency, bearing power and economic values.