태권도수련활동이 대사성호르몬과 면역글로불린에 미치는 영향

체육학 전공

본 연구는 규칙적인 태권도 수련이 대사기능과 면역기능에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위한 연구로 2년 이상의 태권도 수련을 한 학생과 수련을 하지 않은 학생을 대상으로 대사성 호르몬 인 성장 호르몬, 코티졸, 에피네프린, 노르에피네프린과 면역글로불린(IgM, IgA, IgG)의 농도를 측정한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 첫째, 태권도를 수련한 학생이 비 수련자에 비해 성장 호르몬, 코티졸, 에피네프린 및 노르에피네프린 모두 유의하게 높은 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 태권도를 수련한 학생이 비 수련자에 비해 IgA, IgG 수준이 유의하게 높은 것으로 나타났다. 셋째, 점증적 최대운동에 대한 대사성 호르몬과 면역글로불린의 변화패턴은 두 그룹 간에 유사한 경향을 보였으나, 태권도를 수련한 학생이 비 수련자에 비해 다소 회복능력이 빠른 것으로 나타났다.

결론적으로 장기간의 태권도 수련은 대사성 호르몬의 증가로 대사기능을 촉진 시킬 뿐 만 아니라 면역기능을 향상시키는데 효과적인 운동이라 생각된다.|ABSTRACT

Graduate School of Chosun University

In the present study, the effect of Taekwondo training on the metabolic hormone and Immunoglobin of blood was investigated. A total of 20 subjects were divided into groups; 10 Taekwondo training participation students and 10 students who do not work out regularly. The results of the study were summarized as follows after testing metabolic hormone and immunoglobin. 1. GH, cortisol, epinephrine and norepinephrine of metabolic hormone show higher from Taekwondo training group who undergo regular training, which shows statistically significant difference. 2. The group of Taekwondo training show higher IgM, IgA, and IgG of immunoglobin than the group of Taekwondo non-training. Particular, IgA and IgG show statistically significant difference, which tells that regular Taekwondo training will increase immunity. It concluded that regular Taekwondo training induces which positive effected metabolic activity and immunity.