구급차량 이송시 진동이 자동제세동기 심리듬 분석에 미치는 효과

인체모형과 돼지심정지모델을 이용하여 구급차 이송 중 자동제세동기를 이용한 심장리듬 분석의 정확성을 알아보고자 한 본 연구에서

1) 구급차 이송 중 인체모형에 심정지 리듬을 유발한 후 분석한 경우 Resusci Anne CPR-D에서는 20.8 m/s2의 강한 진동에서도 100%의 민감도와 특이도를 보였지만 Vitalsim에서는 비교적 진동이 큰 비포장도로에서 68-96% 민감도, 6-100% 특이도로 그 정확도가 감소하였다.

2) 진동유발기로 진동을 유발한 상태에서 인체모형에 심정지 리듬을 유발한 후 분석한 경우 두 인체모형 2.0m/s2의 진동까지는 100%의 민감도와 특이도를 보였지만, 5.0m/s2의 진동에서는 그 정확도가 다양한 정도로 감소하였다.

3) 진동유발기로 진동을 유발한 상태에서 돼지에 심정지를 유발한 후 분석한 경우 두 종류의 자동제세동기 모두에서 정지상태에서만 100%의 민감도와 특이도를 보였고 0.5m/s2부터서는 그 정확도가 다양한 정도로 감소하였다.

따라서, 이송과 같은 움직임에 의한 인공물이 발생하는 경우 자동제세동기의 분석능력 평가에 있어 인체모형과 생체는 다른 결과를 보일 수 있음을 알 수 있었고, 따라서 실제 환자를 대상으로 이송 중 자동제세동기 연구 결과가 없는 현재로서는 이송 중 자동제세동기의 사용을 권장하지 않는 바이다.|ABSTRACT

Graduate School Chosun University

The present study examined the accuracy of cardiac rhythm analysis with an automated external defibrillator during ambulance transfer using human body models and pig cardiac arrest models. The results of this study are as follows.

1) When cardiac arrest rhythm was induced and analyzed in the human body models during ambulance transfer, Resusci Anne CPR?]D showed 100% sensitivity and specificity even at strong vibration of 20.8 m/s2, but Vitalsim showed 68?]96% sensitivity and 6?]100% specificity on unpaved roads with relatively high vibration, reducing the accuracy of analysis.

2) When cardiac arrest rhythm was induced and analyzed in the human body models under vibration generated by a vibration generator, the two human body models showed 100% sensitivity and specificity until vibration of up to 2.0m/s2, but the accuracy decreased in various degrees at vibration of 5.0m/s2.

3) When cardiac arrest was induced and analyzed in a pig under vibration generated by a vibration generator, both of the two types of automated external defibrillator showed 100% sensitivity and specificity only at a stationary state, and the accuracy decreased in various degrees from vibration of 5.0m/s2.

Accordingly, if there are artificial movements like transfer, the human body and a living body may produce different results in evaluating the analysis performance of an automated external defibrillator. Accordingly, now without the results of research with real patients on the performance of an automated external defibrillator during transfer, it is recommended not to use an automated external defibrillator during transfer.

Key words: Automated external defibrillator(AED), Transport, Ambulance, ventricular fibrillation(VF)