상아질 접착에 대한 차아염소산나트륨 용액의 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 2종의 서로 다른 2단계 접착시스템과 1종의 단일단계 접착시스템 사용시, 각 접착시스템에 포함된 산부식제나 자가부식 프라이머로 상아질을 표면처리 한 후 5% NaOCl의 적용이 복합레진에 대한 결합강도와 계면에 미치는 영향을 평가하기 위하여 시행하였다.

대구치 치관의 상아질을 절편으로 제작한 후 6개의 군으로 분류하였다. 접착시스템으로 A-1 군과 B-1 군은 One-Step Plus를, A-2 군과 B-2군은 Clearfil SE Bond를, A-3 군과 B-3 군은 G-Bond를 사용하였다. A에 해당되는 군은 접착시스템을 제조사의 설명에 따라 적용한 군이고, B에 해당되는 군은 상아질을 표면처리한 후 5% NaOCl에 2분간 적용하고 접착제를 적용한 군이다. 각 군의 접착제를 상아질 표면에 적용하고 광중합하고 복합레진을 접착한 후, 미세전단 결합강도의 측정과 주사전자현미경 관찰을 한 결과, 상아질의 표면처리 후 5% NaOCl의 적용은 사용된 접착시스템의 종류에 따라 결합강도와 결합계면에서의 접착을 향상시키거나 저하시킬 수 있다.|The purpose of this study was to evaluate the influence of 5% sodium hypochlorite (NaOCl) solution onto the dentin surfaces that had been treated with phosphoric acid or self-etching primers or self-etching adhesives.

The occlusal superficial dentin surfaces of 42 extracted teeth were exposed. Slabs were made and polished with 600 grit SiC papers. They were divided into three groups by the adhesive systems used (One-Step Plus, Clearfil SE Bond and G-Bond). Each group was subdivided according to dentin treatment; A) manufacturer's prototocol and B) the application of 5% NaOCl on the conditioned or adhesive-applied dentin surface.

Composite resins were bonded to dentin surfaces of each group using Tygon tubes for microshear bond strength (uSBS) test. Also composite cores were made for observing the interface of dentin surface and composite resin under FE-SEM. After storage in distilled water for 24 hours, the bonded specimens were subjected to uSBS test with a crosshead speed of 1 mm/min. The mean uSBS (n=20 for each group) was statistically compared using one-way ANOVA and Tukey HSD test and independent t-test. Fractured patterns were observed under FE-SEM after testing.

In conclusion, when One- Step Plus was used, the application of 5% NaOCl s increased the bond strength and showed the close adaptation and numbers of funnel-shaped long resin tags. Whereas, in cases of Clearfil SE Bond and G-Bond, the application of 5% NaOCl decreased the bond strength and showed gaps between the dentin and composite resin and a few of short resin tags.